Resume

Sign in

Mechanical Engineer Sales Executive

Location:
Lagos, Nigeria
Salary:
90, 000
Posted:
October 28, 2016

Contact this candidate

NSINI EBONG UMOREN

JOB OBJECTIVE: To add value and give the best of my ability in terms of first class skills in achieving my organizational goals.

PERSONAL DETAILS

Surname: Ebong

First name(s): nsini

Other names: Blessing

Date of birth: 10 April, 1984

State of origin: Akwa Ibom State

L.G. Area: Essien Udium

Nationality: Nigerian

Sex: Female

Marital status: Married

Contact Address: No. 64, Oshogbo Street, Itire surulere Lagos.

Mobile number(s): 08025745068

E-mail Address: acw96z@r.postjobfree.com

Religion: Christianity

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS

Years Institution Attended Certificate obtained

1996-2000 Sanya Grammar school, Lagos First School leaving cert

2004-2006 Osun state college of Technology O.N.D (Accounting)

Esa oke, osun state.

COMPUTER SKILLS

Trained in: Microsoft Word, Excel, Power point

WORK EXPERIENCE(S)

First Bank Plc, 35 Marina Lagos

Date: Jan 2007-Dec 2009

Job Title: Industrial Attaché (Credit Risk MGT)

Job Details: taking care of client’s request/filling of important files/administrative work.

Credit Direct loan Limited (First City Group member)

Date: Dec. 2012 - April 2013

Job Title: Sales Executive (DSE)

Job Details: Issuing of loans /credit facilities

Oluyomi Olawore and Co

Date: October 2010 till date

Job Title: Secretary/ Admin manager

Job Details: Taking care of the office files, answering of phone calls, In charge of Incoming and Outgoing mails, also documentation of files. Taking of minutes.

LANGUAGES KNOWN

English and Yoruba

SPECIAL SKILLS

Ability to critically analyze and evaluate issues

Clear and logical thinking

Ability to get along with others

Ability to adapt to new environment

Ability to work with little or no supervision.

Good interpersonal skills

Good interpersonal relationship

Ability to work under pressue,smart and agile.

HOBBIES:

Listening to news, writing and meeting people, researching.

REFERENCE

Raphael Adebayo

Mechanical engineer

08023507579

Mr. Akolade Joseph

Head, Legal Department

Oluyomi Olawore & co

28/30 Macarthy Lagos

08066495723

NSINI EBONG UMOREN

64, OSHOGBO STREET, ITIRE SURULERE LAGOS.

08025745068

Dear Sir/ma,

APPLICATION FOR A POSITION IN YOUR REPUTABLE FIRM

I humbly apply for the position in your prestigious and leading firm of international repute.

I am a hardworking and self-motivated person of 30 years and have completed my OND degree programme in 2006. I had worked with Firms of great value; I currently work as a Secretary and admin officer in Oluyomi Olawore & Co a law Firm, where I have been involved in several administrative activities.

I promise to be hardworking, diligent and obedient to all the rules and regulations guiding your organization if my application is considered. Find attached herewith, a copy of my Curriculum Vitae for your kind consideration.

Thank you for your anticipated favourable disposition towards my application.

Yours faithfully,

Nsini Ebong



Contact this candidate