Resume

Sign in

Microsoft Office Elementary School

Location:
National Capital Region, Philippines
Salary:
17,000
Posted:
October 22, 2016

Contact this candidate

Jillian Mae G. Ardaniel (Deaf)

* *** **** **. ****. Sto. Domingo, Quezon City

+639********* / +639********* (text)

acw6mx@r.postjobfree.com

Objective:

To obtain a position as an active employee in a growing, reputable company where I can contribute my experience, proactive attitude, and positive atmosphere to help improve the company and myself.

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname : Jam-Z

Age : 27 years old

Date of Birth : November 2, 1988

Sex : Female

Civil Status : Single

Nationality : Filipino

Father : N/A

Occupation : N/A

Mother : Margarita G. Ardaniel

Occupation : Field Interviewer

EDUCATION

TERTIARY

DE LA SALLE-COLLEGE OF SAINT BENILDE, MANILA : UNDERGRADUATE

Bachelor of Applied Deaf Studies,

Multimedia Arts Major – 3rd year

SECONDARY

DE LA SALLE GREENHILLS- ADULT NIGHT HIGH SCHOOL : Graduated 2009

PRIMARY

PADRE BURGOS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL : Graduated 2004

EXPERIENCE WORK

February 4- September 4, 2016 : CS Garment INC.

Position: helper

July 27-December 27, 2013 : Lamoiyan Corporation (hapee)

Position: productive worker

SPECIAL SKILLS

Proficient in Microsoft Office Software in Words, PowerPoint, and Excel, Adobe application such as Illustrator, Photoshop, Dream waves, Flash Professional, Communication Skills, Listen Understand and Read well.

EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Head Committee of Financial and Marketing, 17th Deaf Festival: Remembering Our Deaf Heritage and continuing our journey, November 2011

Member of Exhibit, 16th Deaf Festival: Deaf Community moving together towards One Dream, November 2010

ORGANIZATION MEMBERSHIP

Deaf Womanhood Month, March 2011 (Volunteer of Exhibit)

Family Day: My Family is Haven, November 2010 (Volunteer of cleaner)

Project Green Thumb, June 2010 ( Volunteer planting tree)

REFERENCE:

Ms. Rosanne Roxanne A. Allado

Teacher Professional

# 27 Pearl St. Phase 1B Brgy.

San Manuel City Of

San Jose Del Monte, Bulacan

+639*********

Mr. Lauro Teodosio

Representative Region III NCDA

Advocacy Team, Blk.17 Lot18 Sec.7

Ph.1 Pabahay 2000 Muzon,

City of San Jose Del Monte, Bulacan

+639*********

acw6mx@r.postjobfree.com

Ms. Joy Cristal

Professor (hearing)

De La Salle- College of Saint Benilde,

Manila City

+639*********

acw6mx@r.postjobfree.com

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best my knowledge and belief

` Jillian Mae G. Ardaniel

Signature



Contact this candidate