Resume

Sign in

Teaching, Mentoring, Counselling, Administartion (Academic & non-Acade

Location:
Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Salary:
USD 4500.00- 6000.00 monthly(full time)& USD 30 hr
Posted:
October 18, 2016

Contact this candidate

POST APPLIED FOR AND SUBJECTS

Post Applied for : Full time Contract Teacher (or) Part time Tutor

Subjects to teach : Mathematics, Physics, Science & others

PERSONAL DETAILS

Name : Yi Yi San

Other Name : Faridah

Passport Number : MA159178

Date of Birth : 10 August 1970

Age : 46 Years old

Status : Married

Nationality : Myanmar

Races : Bangali

Religion : Islam

Current Address : A-3A-01, PV-20,

Platinum Lake Condo, Jalan Usahawan 2,

Setapak, 53200, Kuala Lumpur.

Phone : 016-*******

Email : acw3x4@r.postjobfree.com

LANGUAGE PROFICIENCY

• English Good in all Skills

• Bahasa Malaysia Fair in all Skills

• Burmese Native speaker

PERSONAL STRENGTH

• Strong Academic Achievement : Master of Science

University of Mawlamyine, Myanmar

Major : Physics Minor : Mathematics

• Other qualifications : Diploma in English Language Teaching Methodology

Institute of Education, Yangon, Myanmar.

: Multimedia & Research skills

• Good Skill Training : 15 years in Education Industry

• Teaching/Educating & Administration

• Attending Students Counselling and Disciplinary Board Meeting

• Class management, daily report,

• Any other duties as assigned from time to time.

• Disciplined :- A disciplined person, punctual and responsible to work

• Ambitious :- To be a skillful person and willing to learn from others in team and

• God-fearing, loving, caring and kindness to all members.

EXPERIENCE

Working Experiences (from Present to Past)

(November 2013 – at Present)

Company Name : SSU Education Management Services Sdn.Bhd.

(Utama International Schools, Kuala Lumpur)

Position : Senior Admistrator

(October 2011- October 2013)

: Unemployed

(June 2003 – September 2011)

Company Name : SSU Education Management Services Sdn.Bhd.

(Utama International Schools, Kuala Lumpur)

Position : full time Teacher

Subjects Taught : Mathematics, Physics & Science

(Jan 2001 – September 2002)

Company Name : Department of Physics, University of Dagon,

Yangon, Myanmar

Position : Contract Demonstrator

(Jun 1996 –1999)

Company Name : Department of Physics,University of Mawlamyine, Myanmar.

Position : Part time Tutor.

References : 1. Professor Dr.Daw San Yee( Head of Department of Physics) University of Mawlamyine, Myanmar( 0095973133560)

: 2. Pn.Siti Faridah bt Yusof, (Human Resource Manager)

Utama International School, Kuala Lumpur (03-40212490)

: 3. Dr.Rauf @ Htay Win ( KliniK Rauf, Putra Nilai, Nilai ( 016*******)



Contact this candidate