Resume

Sign in

Caregiver

Location:
Singapore, 310255, Singapore
Posted:
October 18, 2016

Contact this candidate

DENAH M. PARLE

Brgy. Astorga, Dumarao, Capiz

Mobile Number: +658*******

Email Address: acw31m@r.postjobfree.com

CAREER OBJECTIVES:

To work hard with full dedication for the achievement of organization objectives under satisfying job contract. Hence, enhancing my skill and knowledge especially to learn new things for the glory of God.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nickname : Inday Denz

Gender : Female

Age : 28

Date of Birth : 20 June 1988

Place of Birth : Astorga, Dumarao, Capiz

Civil Status : Married

Citizenship : Filipino

Height : 4’11’’

Weight. : 48 kls.

Religion : Baptist

Dialects : Tagalog, English, Mandarin and Malay

Mother’s Name : Leah E. Magbana

Occupation : House Wife

Father’s Name. : Marianito A. Magbanua

Occupation : Farmer

WORK AND EXPERIENCE

CAREGIVER

Kim Keat Avenue, Block 255 #02 -134 Singapore

October 2013- October 2017

OJT: MIN CHONG COMFORT HOME PTE LTD.

39 Sims Avenue, Kims Building Singapore 387412

+67559634

PERSONAL ATTRIBUTES

God fearing

Dedicated and hardworking individual

Communications Skills

Attention to details

Enthusiasm and personal drive

Initiative

Flexibility

Willing to learn

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

Vocational Humanitarian Organization for Migration Economics (HOME)

304 Orchard Road Lucky Plaza,

# 6-22 Singapore 238863

July 2014- January 2015

High School Sara National High School

Alibayog, Sara, Iloilo City

June 2002- April 2006

Elementary Apelo Elementary School

Apelo, Sara, Iloilo City

June 2001-April 2002

CHARACTER REFERENCE:

SARIO SINON

Pastor, Gospel Light Christian Church

360 Durearn Road Singapore 299552

HANG HENG LEONG

Lawyer

Kim Keat Avenue Singapore

Block 255 #02-134

+659*******

EDGEN MARK M. BARCELONA

Bottom-up Budgeting Assistant

Department of Trade and Industry- Capiz Provincial Office

Pueblo de Panay, Brgy. Lawa-an, Roxas City, Capiz, Philippines

092*-***-****

“I do hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief”

DENAH M. PARLE

Applicant



Contact this candidate