Resume

Sign in

Office Staff Computer Science

Location:
Manila, National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
October 17, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

BENJAMIN C. GASPAR

B-**** San Andres St., Malate Manila

E-mail Add: acw26r@r.postjobfree.com

Contact No.: 092********

OBJECTIVE:

To gain more knowledge and to contribute to the progress of the company by means of my capabilities, knowledge and skills.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Tertiary : 2005 – 2009

B.S. Mathematics Minor in Computer Science

Universidad de Manila

Mehan Gardens, Manila

Secondary : 2002 – 2004

Araullo High School

Ermita Manila

Primary : 1994 – 2000

Capacujan Elementary School

Brgy. Capacujan Palapag N. Samar

SPECIAL SKILLS:

Computer Literate

Simple Accounting

TRAINING EXPERIENCE:

Malayan Insurance Company

Position: Office Staff

Department: Legal

Duties and Responsibilities:

Encoding data

Answers incoming phone calls

Filing documents and certain files

Distributing documents for signature

Making photocopies and sending fax documents

WORK EXPERIENCE:

IL&FS Technologies Philippines, Inc. Data Encoder May 2010 – January 2012

East Avenue Diliman, Quezon City

Telephone No. : 4334859

Total Information Management Data Encoder October 2014 – Sept 2016

Macapagal Boulevard, Pasay City

Telephone No. : 8571846

REFERENCES:

Cristina C. Ellazar Accounting Clerk ICAP Philippines

RCBC Plaza Makati

Landline: 571–4875

John Stephen R. Cruz Computer Professor Universidad de Manila

Mehan Gardens, Manila

Landline: 303–6556

Gina R. Sambale Admin Staff Ong Ordoñez and Associates CPA

Salcedo Village, Makati

Landline: 497–6216

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname : Jin

Date of Birth : December 23, 1986

Place of Birth : Palapag Northern Samar

Citizenship : Filipino

Height : 5’ 2”

Weight : 100 lbs

Religion : Roman Catholic

Language(s) : English, Filipino

Dialect(s) : Waray

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

Benjamin C. Gaspar

Applicant



Contact this candidate