Resume

Sign in

Diploma in Secretarial Study

Location:
Nigeria
Posted:
April 27, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Surname: Komolafe

Other Names: Rebecca Oluwabusola

Date of Birth: 23rd March, 1971

Nationality: Nigerian

Contact Address: **, *********** ******, *****nd, Ipaja Lagos

Telephone: 080********

E-mail: acui4t@r.postjobfree.com

PROFILE

My objective is see the organization moving higher and expanding also earn

a respectable height in my chosen career by remaining committed to myself

development.

WORKING EXPERIENCE:

1) Golden Finger Investment and Trust comapny 1995-1997

Secretary

Job responsibilities

Maintaining the cleanness of the office

Receiving and documentation of message

Answer and direct calls to the appropriate personnel

2) African Gospel Church 1997 - 2002

Typing, keeping appointment and arranging meetings

Recording messages

Booking and keeping records of church halls

Maintaining the cleanness of the church premises

3) The Market Research Consultancy Limited 2002- 2004

Secretary

Job responsibilities

Typing using Microsoft word, Microsoft power point, Microsoft excel

Arranging meeting and transcribing the minute of the meeting

Receiving calls

Transcribing Interview from MP3

Note taking at interviews

4) The Market Research Consultancy Limited 2005 - Till date

Data entry- using QPSMR

Job responsibilities

Laying of data

Punching

Collation of data

Running tables

EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS:

Olabisi Onabanjo University Ago Iwoye 2000 - 2002

Computer college, Diya street, Gbagada 2002 - 2003

Nigeria Opportunities Industrialization Centre, Gbagada 1991 - 1993

Kadara Grammar School Ebute Matta 1982 - 1988

QUALIFICATIONS OBAINED:

* Diploma in Accounting 2002

* Diploma in computer study 2003

* Diploma in Secretariat Study 1993

* West African Examination Council 1988

IT/COMPUTER SKILLS

. Microsoft office suite(word, excel, PowerPoint)

. QPSMR

HOBBIES

. Meeting people, Travelling, Dancing & Cooking

REFEREES

Available on Request



Contact this candidate