Resume

Sign in

Management State University

Location:
Philippines
Posted:
April 12, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

MARTHA E. TORIO

Address: No. ***, Ambuklao Road, Baguio City

Contact #: +639*********

Email Address: acubp4@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

To obtain and secure a position that will enable me to use my organizational skills, my ability to work well with people, quick learning skills, and to have the opportunity to learn and improve my skill and profession for the better with reputable organizations in an ethical way.

WORK EXPERIENCE:

Data Entry Encoder : Department of Environment and Natural Resources

: Cordillera Administrative Region

: Land Management Services - LAMS

: # 80 Diego Silang Street, Baguio City

: July 1 – December 31, 2014

Cashier : Personal Collection Direct Selling Inc.

: Insular Building Legarda Corner Abanao Extension

: Baguio City, Benguet

: April 21, 2015 to November 30, 2015

Money Sorter : Metropolitan Bank and Trust Company

: Magsaysay Avenue, Baguio City

: December 01, 2015 to February 29, 2015

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

ON THE JOB TRAINING : Department of Environment and Natural Resources

: Cordillera Administrative Region

: Land Management Services - Claims & Conflicts Section

: # 80 Diego Silang Street, Baguio City

: 2013-2014

TERTIARY : Pangasinan State University-Lingayen Campus

: Bachelor of Arts in Public Administration

: Lingayen, Pangasinan

: 2010-2014

SECONDARY : Pangasinan National High School

: Alvear St. Lingayen, Pangasinan

: 2005-2009

PRIMARY : Balococ Elementary School

: Balococ East, Lingayen, Pangasinan

: 2000-2005

SEMINARS ATTENDED:

March 25, 2014 SAFETY DRIVING FOR MEN AND WOMEN SEMINAR

Covered Court, PSU-LC

Lingayen, Pangasinan

March 21, 2014 EMPLOYABILITY ENHANCEMENT SEMINAR

Pangasinan Development Training Center

Lingayen, Pangasinan

March 20, 2014 SOCIAL SCIENCES RESEARCH FORUM

Convention Hall, PSU-LC

Lingayen, Pangasinan

February 24, 2014 POST-OJT SEMINAR

Covered Court, PSU-LC

Lingayen, Pangasinan

November 5, 2013 PRE-OJT SEMINAR

AVR, PSU-LC

Lingayen, Pangasinan

October 25, 2013 PRE-EMPLOYMENT OFW SEMINAR

Convention Hall, PSU-LC

Lingayen, Pangasinan

March 14, 2013 VOTER’S EDUCATION SEMINAR

Covered Court, PSU-LC

Lingayen, Pangasinan

February 2, 2013 FORUM ON BASIC HUMAN RIGHTS

Sison Auditorium

Lingayen, Pangasinan

October 2, 2010 GLOBAL AGENDA 2010

Dagupan City People’s Astrodome

Dagupan City, Pangasinan

PERSONAL DATA:

NICKNAME : Marj

BIRTHPLACE : Balococ Lingayen, Pangasinan

BIRTHDATE : Febraury 3, 1993

AGE : 23

HEIGHT : 5’1”

WEIGHT : 45 kg

GENDER : Female

CIVIL STATUS : Single

RELIGION : Born Again Christian

CITIZENSHIP : Filipino

FATHER’S NAME : Alberto L. Torio

MOTHER’S NAME : Patricia E. Torio

LANGUAGES SPOKEN : English, Tagalog, Pangasinan

PERSONAL QUALIFICATION:

* Computer Literate

* Possess good interpersonal skills

* Good Communication Skills

* Hardworking, responsible, trustworthy and honest

* Willing to render overtime if required

* Can work under pressure

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

MS. ZSHYNA MAE C. VARGAS

Instructor, ABPA

Pangasinan State University-Lingayen Campus

Lingayen, Pangasinan

Contact #: 091********

ENGR. LETICIA MILO

Ecosystem Management Specialist I – Head, LAMS

Department of Environment and Natural Resources

Cordillera Administrative Region

Land Management Services – Land Management Division

# 80 Diego Silang Street, Baguio City

Contact #: 099********

ATTY. CRIZALDY M. BARCELO

Assistant Regional Director for Management Services

Department of Environment and Natural Resources

Cordillera Administrative Region

Land Management Services

# 80 Diego Silang Street, Baguio City

Contact #: 090********

FELIZA O. VALENTIN

Branch Operation Supervisor

Personal Collection Direct Selling Inc.

2/F Insular Life Building, Legarda corner Abanao Extension,

Baguio City, 2600, Benguet

Contact #: 093********

RODOLFO M. GUMANGAN, JR.

Branch Operation Supervisor

Metropolitan Bank and Trust Company

Magsaysay Avenue, Baguio City

Contact #: 091********

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

Applicant's Signature



Contact this candidate