Resume

Sign in

Housekeeping/ Room Attendant

Location:
Philippines
Posted:
February 29, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

KIMBERLY MASAQUEL DANTES

Siete Media St. San Jose Ext.

Brgy. San Isidro, Antipolo City

Contact number: 234- 5971 / 092********

Position applied for: Room Attendant / Utility Clerk

Professional Objective:

To be able to work in a well defined company so that I can utilized the skills gained from the learning institutions and those acquired through experience in upbringing of the company.

Skills and Abilities:

Good time management skills

Courteous with clients, residents and staff.

Sound ability to perform physically demanding chores

Demonstrated ability to perform duties in a busy environment

Strong interpersonal and communication skills

Willing to stretch existing working hours to accommodate work

Employment History:

MAKATI PRIME TOWER SUITES HOTEL SM TAYTAY

Bel-Air, Makati City Taytay, Rizal

Room Attendant Store Consignor

April 2013 – June 2015 March 2009 – July 2009

EDS MANUFACTURING INC. SM CUBAO

Anabu II, Imus Cavite Cubao, Quezon City

Production Operator Sales Clerk

May 2011 – September 2011 March 2008 – August 2008

TRAINING/ CERTIFICATE/ SEMINARS ATTENDED

TOPSTAR HOSPITALITY TRAINING CERTIFICATE OF COMPLETION

3 Days Seminar and Workshop in Housekeeping BASIC TRAINING COURSE

February 18 – 20, 2013 The Maritime Training Center of the Phil.

Issued October 2, 2015

NATIONAL CERTIFICATE IN HOUSEKEEPING

Valid until February 20, 2018

OTHER PERSONAL IN FORMATIONS:

Nickname: Khim

Date of Birth: September 26, 1989

Place of Birth: Antipolo Rizal

Civil status: Single

Height: 5'2

Religion: Catholic

Citizenship: Filipino

Mother's name: Eufemia Dantes Occupation: Housewife

Father”s name: Benedict Dantes Occupation: Welder/ Driver

EDUCATION:

COLLEGE SECONDARY

ICCT Colleges Inc. Foundation San Isidro national High School

Cainta Rizal Antipolo City

HRM ( Undergrad ) 2008 Yr Graduated: 2006

Rizal Technological University ELEMENTARY

Mandaluyong City Juan Sumulong Elementary School

BSED- GenSci ( Undergrad ) 2007 Antipolo City 2001

CHARACTER REFERENCE:

John Ronald Recio Christian Orbase

Warehouse Staff Production Worker

Hizon Laboratories Wrigley's

Antipolo City/ 093******** Antipolo City/ 094********

Roldan Abutog Jr. R Jay Maniebo

Customer Service Representative Maintenance Electrician

Convergy's Philippines Tegimenta chemical Phil. Inc.

Valenzuela City/ 091******** Mandaluyong City/ 093********

Passport No: ECO952141 Seaman's book no: 0747114

Issued at: DFA NCR EAST Issued at: Marina, Manila

Valid until: April 27, 2019 Valid until: October 5, 2020

I hereby certify that the above information are true and correct to the best of my knowledge.

KIMBERLY DANTES

Applicant



Contact this candidate