Resume

Sign in

Technical Support Human Resources

Location:
Makati, NCR, Philippines
Salary:
20000
Posted:
February 29, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

TRICIAN JAZZEL BALEARES DELA CRUZ

**** *. ****** **., ********* Makati City, Philippines

Cell Phone No.: +639*********

Email: actq1g@r.postjobfree.com

EDUCATION

****-**** ******** ** ******* in Information Technology

Jose Rizal University, Mandaluyong City, Philippines

PERSONAL DATA

Nickname : Trish

Birth Date : 01September 1991

Place of Birth : Pasig City, Philippines

Age : 24

Civil Status : Single

SUMMARY OF PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE

POSITION HELD: SYSTEM SUPPORT ANALYST

COMPANY: Chicago Bridge & Iron Company Philippines

(Woodlands, Texas – Main Headquarters)

Paseo de Roxas, Makati City, Manila

DATE: February 26 2015 – September 24 2015

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

Maintain user access and tracking user licenses of the recruiting systems globally as per standard procedures.

Identify causes of application errors using methodical troubleshooting techniques, resolving systems issues, resetting passwords and documenting all issues.

Ensure desktop settings are correct as per standard systems requirements specifications.

Escalate Desktop issues to the Global IT Helpdesk.

Escalate Application issues to the Application owner.

Monitor systems availability to ensure any application service disruption is reportedly immediately to the Application vendor or to the Global IT Helpdesk if troubleshooting confirms that the issue is network related.

Communicate with users in a timely manner to strict SLA’s by responding to both critical and routine application support requests as well as interfacing with software vendors and consultants for development and support.

Determine that the correct application processes are being followed by users – Referring to training and development team where appropriate.

Liaise and manage user needs and requirements to the Application vendor.

Track the progress of service and problem resolution.

Maintain, manage and update systems fix and change documentation.

Document and report system bugs to team leader.

Explore the details thoroughly of and constantly monitor the application to find out possible problems or errors by conducting tests and forward to Application owner for a fix.

Perform tests after systems engine upgrade and/or application of problem fixes.

Perform related duties as required.

POSITION HELD: HUMAN RESOURCE/ADMIN COORDINATOR

COMPANY: Chicago Bridge & Iron Company Philippines

(Woodlands, Texas – Main Headquarters)

Paseo de Roxas, Makati City, Manila

DATE: February 2014 – February 25 2015

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

Provides job candidates by screening, interviewing, and testing applicants; notifying existing staff of internal opportunities; maintaining personnel records;

Assist with day to day operations of the HR functions and duties

Provide clerical and administrative support to Human Resources executives

Compile and update employee records (hard and soft copies)

Process documentation and prepare reports relating to personnel activities (staffing, recruitment, training, grievances, performance evaluations etc.)

Coordinate HR projects (meetings, training, surveys etc.) and take minutes

Deal with employee requests regarding human resources issues, rules, and regulations

Conduct initial orientation to newly hired employees

POSITION HELD: RECRUITMENT STAFF

COMPANY: De La Salle – College of St. Benilde

Taft Avenue, Manila

DATE: June 2013- January 2014

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

Conduct career talks and fair (Assisting the Vice Dean’s daily duties

Organize seminars, meetings & orientations

Budget officer

POSITION HELD: VICE DEAN’S SECRETARY/COLLEGE EVENT COORDINATOR

COMPANY: De La Salle University (College of Science)

2401 Taft Avenue, Manila

DATE: January 2012 – February 2013

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

Monitoring of students records (profiles,enrollment,adjustment,dropping,shifting via online)

Assisting the Vice Dean’s daily duties

Organize seminars, meetings & orientations

talk with department secretaries about events and offer suggestions to ensure the higher office requests can be met

negotiate the type and costs of services to be provided, in line with a budget

organize the venue and ensure that it is appropriately set up, with regard to seating and décor

coordinate staff to ensure the programme of events occurs on time (for example, speeches and the serving of food and refreshments)

POSITION HELD: TECHNICAL SUPPORT/PROGRAMMER - (OJT)

COMPANY: Colegio de San Juan de Letran

Intramuros, Manila City

DATE: June 2010- September 2010

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

Access controller on wifi services (technical support).

Creating a monitoring system for school technicians

(php, html,mysql-based)



Contact this candidate