Resume

Sign in

cashier

Location:
Quezon City, NCR, Philippines
Posted:
February 25, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

DONALYN A. DAPAT

acto3b@r.postjobfree.com

Blk * Lot 9 Bagong Pag-asa HOA Katuparan Commonwealth QC.

094********/094********

OBJECTIVES

Seeking a position as a cashier in an established company.

A cashier position in a company that recognize hard work and reliability as a central to successful job performance.

To secure the position of cashier in a busy work environment.

EDUCATION

COMMONWEALTH HIGH SCHOOL

2000-2014

EXPERIENCE

ROBINSON RETAIL GROUP TOY’S R US TRINOMA

CASHIER (SEASONAL) NOVEMBER 2014 – DECEMBER 2014

ROBINSON RETAIL GROUP ROBINSON SUPER MARKET PLACE NOVALICHES

CASHIER APRIL 2014 – SEPTEMBER 2014

HANLINES TRADING INC LUCKY STRIKE TCI TOWER PASIG CITY

SALES AGENT/TEAM LEADER SEPTEMBER 2013 – DECEMBER 2013

GLOBE TELECOM STAR SALES SPECIALIST QC

SALES AGENT NOVEMBER 2011 – APRIL 2011

DERM ASIA CORP. IMONO/LUXOR SM FAIRVIEW

PROMO/CASHIER NOVEMBER 2010 – JUNE 2011

PLANET SPORT INC. KIDZSTATION GLORIETTA 4 MAKATI

CASHIER (SEASONAL) OCTOBER 2009 – JANUARY 2010

RUSTAN SUPERCENTER INC. RUSTAN SUPERMARKET GLORIETTA 4 MAKATI

CASHIER OCTOBER 2007 – APRIL 2008

STATELINE SNACK FOOD CORP. LLANO ROAD CALOOCAN CITY

FACTORY WORKER FEBUARY 2007 – AUGUST 2007

SKILLS

Knowledgeable in POS,ISS cashiering experience

Familiar in different card transaction

Knowledgeable in MS Office (word, Excel, Power Point)

Computer Literate

E-mail correspondence

Basic PC operation

PERSONAL INFO

Nickname: Dhona

Age: 28 yrs. old

Date of Birth: January 16 1988

Place of Birth: Sta. Maria Bulacan

Civil Status: Single

Height: 5’2

Weight: 110lbs

Citizenship: Filipino

Religion: Catholic

Dialects Spoken: English, Tagalog

Father’s Name: Darlindino D. Dapat Sr.

Occupation: House Painter

Mother’s Name: Lolita A. Dapat

Occupation: House Wife



Contact this candidate