Resume

Sign in

Customer Service Data Entry

Location:
Malabon City, NCR, Philippines
Posted:
April 26, 2014

Contact this candidate

Resume:

MERIAM CALDERON BALMACEDA

Block ** Lot ** Phase-* Area-3, Kaunlaran Village, Malabon City

Mobile No.: 091********

Landline No.: 02-4477404

Email Address: acdvg4@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

Seeking a position in a company where acquired experience and knowledge can

be utilized properly, and that can provide ample scope to face new

challenges, and that can offer a steady growth and new responsibilities

where there is enough scope to contribute in the development.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname : Bhebeloy

Sex : Female

Age : 35

Date of Birth : August 30, 1978

Place of Birth : Caloocan City

Civil Status : Married

Citizenship : Filipino

Height : 5'1"

Weight : 103 lbs.

Religion : Roman Catholic

Dialects : Filipino & English

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Tertiary: Lyceum of the Philippines

Muralla Street, Lawton, Manila

Course: Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Year: 1996-2001

Secondary: Sergio Osmena Sr. High School

San Francisco Del Monte, Quezon City

Year: 1992-1996

Primary: Masambong Elementary School

San Francisco Del Monte, Quezon City

Year: 1986-1992

SUMMARY OF QUALIFICATIONS:

. Proficient in Microsoft Office Suite (Word, Excel, Powepoint, Access)

Windows 7, WinXP; type 40wpm with complete accuracy; Good keyboarding

skills.

. Highly focused and result oriented; able to identify goals and

priorities and resolves issues in initial stages.

. Excellent ability to perform clerical duties such as filing, typing,

photocopying, faxing, answering phone etc.

. Well develop telephone communication skills, patient, reasonable and

receptive.

. Remarkable data verification abilities and correcting errors.

. Dedicated to achieving customer satisfaction as well as meeting or

surpassing company expectations.

. Able to focus on projects, develop strategies and meet or exceed

deadlines.

. Strong concept and problem solving skills.

. Ability to work with a minimum supervision.

. Ability to work under pressure.

. Highly organized, high attention to detail.

. Excellent time management skills.

. Creative and resourceful.

. Sense of responsibility.

SKILLS:

. Data Entry - (Excellent)

. Internet Browsing and Web Research -

(Excellent)

. Email Handling - (Excellent)

. Telephone Skills -

(Excellent)

. IT/Computer Skills includes MS Office Word, Excel and PowerPoint -

(Excellent)

. Office Skills - (Very Good)

. Customer Service - (Very Good)

. Marketing Skills / Telemarketing - (Very

Good)

SEMINARS AND TRAINING ATTENDED:

November 2010 - Filtrepreneur (Multi-Level Marketing Strategy -

Franchising Business)

October 2000 - Java Programming

August 1998 - Computer Networking

July 1997 - Basic Troubleshooting

EMPLOYMENT HISTORY:

PANDA TRAVEL SERVICE, INC. - Telephone Operator/Receptionist/Marketing

Assistant (2007-2009)

CITYLAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION - Office Assistant (2002-2005)

FIRST MAGNA INCORPORATED - Data Entry/Proofreader (2001-2002)

PHILIPPINE POSTAL CORPORATION - General Clerk (2001)

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Ms. Michelle Marcelino

Executive Secretary to the SVP

Cityland Development Corporation, Makati City

Contact No.: 893-6060

Ms. Irene Jean Chua

Marketing Supervisor

Panda Travel Service, Inc., Binondo, Manila

Contact No.: 242-2585

Ms. Gianne Delos Reyes

Dried Fish Agent

Tinejeros, Malabon City

Contact No.: 091********



Contact this candidate