Resume

Sign in

Manager Accounting

Location:
Warri, Delta, Nigeria
Salary:
#250,000
Posted:
June 26, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

RESUME

PERSONAL DATA

SURNAME: EFEGODO

OTHER NAMES: EMEZAIWOMA SAMUEL

ADDRESS: WORD OF LIFE BIBLE CHURCH,WARRI.

TEL:, 070********, 090******** 080********,

E-mail: ac9o6b@r.postjobfree.com or ac9o6b@r.postjobfree.com

MAIN OBJECTIVES

To work and contribute to the development of the organization, with research oriented, activities, and public-relations duties, and to develop the ability of addressing the areas that may have valuable skills in order to achieve the set objectives.

To distribute materials and disseminates information about issues pertaining to the smooth running of the organization’s program

To carry out my assigned duties diligently to the best of my experience, understanding and to contribute meaningfully towards the growth of the entire entity/business.

BIO-DATA

Date of birth: 10th October 1957

Sex: Male

Nationality Nigeria

Religion Christian

Marital Status Married

Profession Consultancy/Lecturer

Hobbies Research, Project Development & Peace Building Mgt

SCHOOLS ATTENDED WITH DATES

City Institute of Professional Studies, Gambia 2007-2007

Irish University Business School, United Kingdom 2003- 2006

Okiti Inst of Professional Studies, Ughelli, Delta State 1980-1983

Institute of Continuing Education, Benin City, Edo State 1973-1978

St.Paul=s Anglican Primary School, 3rd East Circular Road, Benin 1969-1972

Oviota Primary School Enhwe, Isoko South Local Gvt. Area 1973-1973

ACADEMIC & PROFESSIONAL QUALIFICATIONS WITH DATES

Diploma in Conflict Resolution Management 2007

Masters in Business Management (MBA) 2006

Certificate & Diploma in Computer Maintenance & Repairs 2005

Advanced Diploma in Financial Management 2005

Diploma in Management Information Systems 2004

Diploma in ICM Business English 2004

Certificate/Diploma in Use of Packages 2004

Intermediate & Final Certified Company Secretary (CIS) 1987

Intermediate & Final Certified Company Accountant (CCA) 1985

General Certificate of Education (G.C.E) O= Level 1978

First School Leaving Certificate 1973

PROFESSIONAL MEMBERSHIP WITH DATES

Associate Member B Association of Company Secretaries, London 1985

Associate Member B Institute of Internal Auditors of Nigeria 1985

Corporate Member B Institute of Commerce of Nigeria 1984

Student Member- Nigeria Institute of Management 1983

DEVELOPMENT COURSES/SEMINARS ATTENDED WITH DATES

Leadership Management Course 2006

Improvement Course on Internal Audit Procedures 1983

Improvement Course for Accounting Technicians 1983

Advanced Accounting Course for Accounting Course 1980

I have attended various seminars in various courses since 1980 till date

WORKING EXPERIENCE

1. Word of Life Bible Church, Warri, Delta State, Nigeria, as Internal Auditor 2009 - 2014

2. SOS Hermann Gmeiner School of Prof. Studies, Gambia, as Coordinator (2003 - 2007

3. Gambia Technical Training Institute, Secretarial/Accounting Lecturer (1997 -2001)

4.Mgt. Development Institute, Gambia as Computerized Accounting Lecturer (Jul – Oct, 2000)

5. Cinchip Secretarial & Computer Institute, Part-time Accounting Lecturer (Jan – June, 2000)

6. Gambia Inst. of Advanced Computer Studies, Part-time Accounting Lect. (Jan – Jun, 2001)

7. Delta Glass Plc, Account Clerk, (1979 – 1982)

8. Petroleum Training Institute, Internal Audit Personnel/Assistant Cashier (1983 – 1987)

9. Multiplex Globe Limited, Administrative Manager/Accountant (1987 – 1990)

10. Hereinch Langerer GmbH, Production Assistant (1991 – 1993)

OTHER POSITIONS HELD WITH DATES

Coordinator and Rep. of BAsso. of Cost and Executive Accountants-London 1999 till date

AAT London, Inter Verifier- 1999 till date

Coordinator and Representative of LCM, & ICM London 2000 till date

Coordinator and Representative of Inst. for the Mgt. of Info. Systems Lond – 2000 till date

Coordinator and Representative of Association of Business Executives (ABE) -2000 till date

Chairman Delta State Community – Gambia Chapter 2004 – 2006

International Coordinator for World Peace Pals Movement

Referees

1. Chief M. E. Okah, Managing Director, Mikako International Business Connection

P. O. Box 182, Oleh, Delta State, Tel: +234:802-***-****, 080********

2. Joel Igbudu, NNPC DPR, Warri, Tel: 080********, 080********

3. Isaac Umukoro, PHNG, Warri, Tel: 080********



Contact this candidate