Resume

Sign in

Store keeper

Location:
Ras al-Khaimah, United Arab Emirates
Posted:
June 21, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Tirso Tamayo Martinez

Contact Nos:055-*******

Email Address: ac9nwi@r.postjobfree.com

Visa Status: Visit bisa

OBJECTIVES:

A career that creates a corporate culture that sustains strength and knowledge for my leadership ability and personal growth.

To excel in my chosen field and to secure a job that could provide means for my personal.

Position: Store keeper / Receiving Clerk – Sky City

Name of the Company: Etihad Airport Services - Catering

P.O. Box 3167

Abu Dhabi

United Arab Emirates

January 30, 2012 to Aug 5, 2018

Position responsibilities:

Receives deliveries from vendors and checks invoices documentation for accuracy.

Keeps accurate inventory records. Submits inventory report to F and B cost controller at the end of each month.

Stocks shelves and stores perishable foods upon delivery.

Issues supplies and ingredients to food services team member and dining sites according to the production schedules, standards recipes, and order forms.

Ensures work area, food storage areas, and equipment used are clean and organized .Notifies Catering Team Leader of maintenance and repairs requirements.

Provides backup coverage for Food Services drivers, as required.

Helps in preparing and packing goods for delivery.

Makes transportation arrangements as necessary.

Prepares daily transaction sheet for all transactions taken in the store.

Reconciles inventories (daily, weekly, and monthly).

Supervises and directs stores team member.

Performs related duties as required. Attends and participates in all required meetings and in service training.

Reports/rejects incorrect or damaged supplies/

Deals with suppliers/vendors for incorrectness and rejection of supplies/

Verifies quantity, quality, weight, price, and extensions of vendor’s invoices.

Check expiry dates of supplies.

Ensures all vendor issues Tax Invoice (VAT) for their supplies carrying TRN (Tax Registration No.)

Check vehicles temperature upon receiving meat, fish, poultry, or dairy goods to make sure they correspond to the international transportation temperature standards of such items.

Knowledge of FIFO and LIFO procedures in handling, storing, and issuing goods and supplies.

Issues and keeps records of supplies issued to various sections/location.

Orders, receives, checks, stores and issues various food and non food supplies.

Properly inputs received material into computer system and forwards proper documentation to accounts payable/

Wears Personal Protective Equipment as necessary for the job.

Position: Assistant Store keeper

Name of the Company: Etihad Airport Services - Catering

P.O. Box 3167

Abu Dhabi

United Arab Emirates

January 4, 2011 to January 30, 2012

General Job Description:

Ensure daily activities at the store.

Maintain the store and displays clean all times

Greet customers and offer information about the products

Make orders for customers and receive deliveries

Make inventory and store goods

Check all products to see if there are not damaged

Handle financial transactions

Receive and solve complaints about the services or products

Offer technical support to customers if required

Provide support to the Store Manager in implementing programs and execute operational and organizational objectives

Understand and anticipate customer's needs

General office duties such as answer telephone, take orders, send emails, ensure maintenance at working place

Assist in shipment preparation

Manage shifts schedules for all of the store's employees

Assist the Store Manager when filing in forms, returns, and control documents according to agreed control procedures

Participate at regular meetings and report any unusual events or problems to directors

Position: Sales Representatives

Name of the Company: Moncada, Supermarket

Moncada, Tarlac

June 2010 – November 2010

General Job Description:

Sell specific products and services to consumers.

Help to direct the operation of the store and ensures key areas are achieved.

Ensure each customer receives outstanding service by providing a friendly environment, which includes greeting and acknowledging them.

Maintain an awareness of all promotions and advertisement.

Demonstrate products and show consumers how to maximize their features. Discuss warranties and replacement parts.

Present solutions to buyers including price, credit terms, and accurate sales contracts, estimated time of delivery based on firm’s production and delivery schedules.

Capable of dealing with people at various levels and working as a team.

Can work and adjust in different environment.

Self-motivated, efficient, resourceful and work independently under pressure.

Self-motivated, organized and independent worker.

Open to new ideas and willing to be trained

Computer literate. (Microsoft-Word, Microsoft-Excel, Microsoft-Power Point, Internet Browser)

Quick learner

Ability to analyze and understand the market and detect client's needs

LEVEL

SCHOOL NAME & ADDRESS

INCLUSIVE DATES

Tertiary

Computer Programming

Holy Trinity College of Technology Paniqui, Tarlac

2008-2010

Secondary

Moncada Catholic School

Moncada,Tarlac

2000-2004

Primary

Camposanto Elementary School

Camposanto 2 Moncada,Tarlac

1994-2000

PERSONAL DATA:

Name : TIRSO TAMAYO MARTINEZ

Nickname : THIRSZ

Date of Birth : DECEMBER 31, 1985

Age : 33

Civil Status : SINGLE

Citizenship : FILIPINO

Religion : ROMAN CATHOLIC

Language : ENGLISH, FILIPINO

References( Will be pleased to furnished on request)



Contact this candidate