Resume

Sign in

Manager Office

Location:
Lagos, Nigeria
Posted:
June 21, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

RESUMẺ

OF

OTOBO OGHENEVOKE PHILOMENA

SURNAME: OTOBO CONTACT ADDRESS:

OTHER NAMES: Philomena Oghenevoke #3 Muhammed Lawal Street,

DATE OF BIRTH: 24th April, 1998 Isheri-Osun Isolo Lagos.

STATE OF ORIGIN: Delta State

LOCAL GOVT.AREA: Ughelli- North TELEPHONE: 090********,

070********

E-mail Address: ac9npw@r.postjobfree.com

PROFILE

A competent, highly self-motivated and independent woman, ready to face new challenges, opportunities to showcase creativity and adaptability to diverse scenarios. Keen to grow knowledge base and broaden scope of influence.

DETAILS OF EDUCATION

TERTIARY EDUCATION

INSTITUTION

QUALIFICATIONS OBTAINED

CLASS OF DEGREE

PERIOD

University of Benin

B.Sc. Interpersonal Relation and Personnel Management

Second Class Upper

2014-2018

SECONDARY AND PRIMARY EDUCATION

INSTITUTION

CERTIFICATE OBTAINED

PERIOD

Albert Aluko High School, Ikorodu Lagos State.

Senior Secondary School Certificate

2008-2014

Albert Aluko School Ikorodu Lagos State.

First School Leaving School Certificate

2007-2008

Perfecter International School

2000-2007

WORK EXPERIENCE

Employer: Seametric Engineering Limited, Lagos

Position: Intern

Period: September 2017 November 2017

Duties:

Acquired Microsoft Office Skills

Letter Posting

Processing documents

Duties of the Human resource manager and Duties of an administrator

Manual Filing System

Duties of a receptionist

Grievance Settlement

SKILLS:

Efficient and effective communication skills

Good knowledge of basic office tools e.g. Ms. Words, Ms. Excel, & Ms. Power Point

Enthusiastic learner who can work as an individual or as part of a large team.

HOBBIES:

Reading, Music and Being adventurous.

REFEREES:

Mrs Eunice Orji.

General Manager,

Seametric Engineering Limited.

080********.



Contact this candidate