Resume

Sign in

Security Officer Medical

Location:
Colombo, Sri Lanka
Posted:
June 14, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Surname

AKILANATHAN

Other Names

AJICHANDRAN

Nationality Date of Birth (DD/MM/YYYY) Place/City of Birth SRILANKAN 16-05-1989 POINT PEDRO

Marital Status Gender (Male/Female) Religion

SINGLE MALE HINDU

Rank Applied for

3RD OFF\JUNIOR OFF

Permanent

Address

“JAMUNA” MEENATCHI AMMAN KOVILADY LAINE, VALVETTITHURAI. City JAFFNA Mobile

No

077*******

Country SRILANKA E Mail ac9l0b@r.postjobfree.com

Type of Document / ID Country of Issue Number Date of Issue (DD/MM/YY) Valid Until (DD/MM/YY) Seaman’s Book (National) SRILANKA C035699 13-08-2018 02-09-2020 Passport SRILANKA N5598958 22-10-2015 22-10-2025

Yellow Fever SRILANKA AB 345***-**-**-**** 11-02-2021 National ID SRILANKA 891375018V 28.06.2010

Educational Qualification

Certificate No. Qualification Training Institute From To SCN 085155261 HND-NS GLASGOWCOLLAGE OF

NAUTICAL STUDIES

2007 2009

ND-0115/051/0008 CLASS 3 CINEC 2017 2018

Certificate of Competency

Qualifications Type/Grade/Class of

License/Country of Issue

Number Date of

Issue

Date of

Expiry

Issuing

Authority

Certificate of Competency

OFFICER IN CHARGE OF A

NAVIGATIONAL WATCH

(CLASS 3)

NN/3/139*-**-**-**** 17-01-2024 SRILANKAN

SHIPPING

MINISTRY

4.3 Other Compliant Certificates

Description of Certificate /

Course

Number Country of

Issue

Date of Issue Date of

Expiry

Issuing

Authority /

CURRICULUM VITAE

Institute

Personal Survival Techniques SD-130BT/18-007-0119 SRILANKA 06JUN2018 06JUN2023 CINEC

/SRILANKA

Elementary First Aid SD-130BT/18-007-0119 SRILANKA 06JUN2018 06JUN2023 CINEC

/SRILANKA

Fire Prevention & Fire Fighting SD-130BT/18-007-0119 SRILANKA 06JUN2018 06JUN2023 CINEC

/SRILANKA

Personal Safety & Social Resp. SD-130BT/18-007-0119 SRILANKA 06JUN2018 06JUN2023 CINEC

/SRILANKA

Proficiency in Survival Craft &

Rescue Boat

SD-1301RU/18006/0029 SRILANKA 30MAY2018 30MAY2023 CINEC

/SRILANKA

Advance Fire Fighting SD-1306RU/18-007/0023 SRILANKA 07JUN2018 07JUN2023 CINEC

/SRILANKA

Medical First Aid SD-1313/18-005/0040 SRILANKA 22JUN2018 22JUN2023 CINEC

/SRILANKA

Other Certificates

Description of Certificate /

Course

Number Country of

Issue

Date of

Issue

Date of

Expiry

Issuing

Authority /

Institute

GMDSS

RD-0400/060/0021 SRILANKA 24MAY2018 N/A CINEC

ECDIS

MS-1138/142/0047 SRILANKA 23JUL2018 N/A CINEC

ARPA MS-1136/146/0056 SRILANKA 09JUL2018 N/A CINEC Radar Simulator MS-1137/178/0059 SRILANKA 16JUL2018 N/A CINEC Radar plotting MS/1135/136/0056 SRILANKA 02JUL 2018 N/A CINEC Designated Security Duties SD-0339/14-040/1233 SRILANKA 01AUG2014 N/A CINEC Electronic Navigation [MS-1140/035/0045] [SRILANKA] [07 AUG 2018]

[N/A] [CINEC]

Navigational Watch keeping

Simulator

[ms-1188/109/0046] [SRILANKA] [31 JUL 2018 [N/A] [CINEC] Ship Security Officer SD-1335/18-004-0063 [SRILANKA] 13 JUL 2018 13JUL2023 [CINEC] Sea Experience:

Company Name Vessel Name Flag Vessel

Type*

GRT Rank Date from

dd/mm/yy

Date to

dd/mm/yy

Total

Service

Y M

D

SEASPAN SEASPANE

MOURNE

HONGKO

NG

CON 40487 OS **-**-**-**-**-** 0 6 22

PERTOBULK MV MARINER BAHAMAS B/C 32950 OS **-**-**-**-**-** 0 2 19 PERTOBULK MV VALAPOOLA BAHAMAS B/C 35600 OS **-**-**-**-**-** 0 2 8 BRISE MV MINDAUNIS LIBERIAN CON 10582 D

CADET

27-08-13` 24-03-14 0 6 27

BRISE MV MASSHOLAM LIBERIAN CON 10582 D

CADET

25-09-12-30-03-135 0 6 5

BRISE MV MSC LONGONI ANTIGUA CON 6704 D

CADET

22-06-2011 22-072012 1 1 0

Nationalities Sailed With: Sri lankan, Indian, Pakistani, Ukrainian, Polish, Russian, Filipino

A. AJICHANDRAN



Contact this candidate