Resume

Sign in

Office Assistant Manager

Location:
Lagos, Nigeria
Posted:
June 11, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

SANUMI,ABEL ALINCO

NO ** GIWA STREET, IJORA BADIA LAGOS

080********, 081********• ac9k2k@r.postjobfree.com

PERSONAL PROFILE

SURNAME: SANUMI

OTHER NAMES: ABEL ALINCO.

MARITIAL STATUS: SINGLE.

SEX: MALE.

ADDRESS: 47 GIWA STREET, IJORA BADIA LAGOS STATE

DATE OF BIRTH: 27TH JUNE 1996.

PLACE OF BIRTH IGBOKODA,ONDO STATE

STATE OF ORIGIN: ONDO

LOCAL GOVT. AREA: ILAJE

NATIONALITY: NIGERIA.

RELIGION: CHRISTAINITY.

PHONE NUMBER: 080********, 081********

CAREER OBJECTIVE

TO OBTAIN A POSITION WHERE THERE IS ROOM FOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN MARITIME SECTOR IN OFFSHORE AND ONSHORE OIL AND GAS FIELD OPERATION.

TO AQUIRE HIGH LEVEL TECHNICAL SKILLS THAT WILL MATCH MY LONG-TERM GOAL OF BECOMING AN EXPERT IN THE MARITIME OPERATION AND OIL AND GAS INDUSTRY

EXPERIENCE

2016 – BIG J MARINA ( BOAT DRIVER) ORON,AKWA IBOM STATE

2016– OFFICE ASSISTANT AT UMOREN COMPUTERS, ORON AKWA IBOM STATE

EDUCATION

CERTIFICATE OBTAINED

2016-2018 - MARITIME ACADEMY OF NIGERIA, AKWA-IBOM STATE

2010-2015 – FRANK COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL ORON AKWA IBOM STATE

2004-2010 – IQUITA GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL ORON,AKWA IBOM STATE

2018 - ORDINARY NATIONAL DIPLOMA CERTIFICATE IN MARINE ENGINEERING

2016- NECO SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE

2012- (JSSCE) JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION

2010 - FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE

SHORT COURSES & SKILLS

SHORT COURSES:

2018 - CERFICATE OF PROFICIENCY IN BASIC TRAINING

PERSONAL SURVIVAL TECHNIQUES

FIRE PREVENTION & FIRE FIGHTING

ELEMENTARY FIRST AID

PERSONAL SAFETY & SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITIES

2018 - CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY IN SURVIVAL CRAFT AND RESCUE BOATS

2018 - CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY IN OIL AND CHEMICAL TANKER CARGO OPERATIONS (BASIC)

2018- CERIFICATE OF SECURITY AWARENESS

2018 – CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION IN MARITIME LAW AND SECURITY PROGRAM

OTHER PAPERS AQUIRED:

2018 - INTERNATIONAL PASSPORT

2019- YELLOW CARD

2019- MEDICALS

2019 SID

2019 NIMASA REGISTRATION FORM

2019 NIMASA VERIFICATION STATUS

2019 DISCHARGE

SKILLS:

GOOD COMMUNICATION

COMPUTER LITRACY

INTERESTS

READING

HANDY WORK

TRAVELLING AND SWIMMING

REFEREES

NAME: MR. TAIWO OGUNSOLA

TELEPHONE: 080********

NAME: ENGR. NSIKAK EYIBO

TELEPHONE: 070********

NAME: MRS WILLIE WILLIE .

TELEPHONE: 070********

NAME: MR. CYRIL KENETH BASSEY

TELEPHONE: 080********



Contact this candidate