Resume

Sign in

Manager, Secretary, Administrative Office,Office Assistant, Receptioni

Location:
Lagos, Lagos, Nigeria
Salary:
60,000 and above
Posted:
August 13, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

** ******* *****, **.*****, Ikeja – Lagos and 28 Salami Bashorun Street, Surulere, Lagos.

E-mail: ac92f1@r.postjobfree.com

Tel: 070********, 090********

BIO DATA

SURNAME: Nwazue

OTHER NAMES: Victoria

DATE OF BIRTH: 22nd May, 1990

PLACE OF BIRTH: Mbubo Nsulu

STATE OF ORIGIN: Abia State

L.G.A. Isialangwa North

EDUCATION

1. L.E.A Primary School, Jabi, Abuja 1995-2000

2. Government Secondary School Gwarinpa, Life Camp, Abuja 2001-2006

3. PSI Computer College, Powa Plaza, Nyanya, Abuja. 2007.

4. Federal Polytechnic Nasarawa, Nasarawa State 2009-2015

QUALIFICATIONS OBTAINED

1.First School Leaving Certificate (FSLC) 2000

2.Secondary School Leaving Certificate (NECO) 2006

3.Diploma in Computer Studies 2007

4.National Diploma in Business Admin & Management 2011

5.Industrial Trainee Attachment (I.T) 2012

6.Higher National Diploma in Marketing 2015

7.National Youth Service Corps (NYSC) 2017

8.Favoured Finger’s Event Management & Catering Services 2018

NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE CORPS

Served as a teacher at Umuchu High School, Umuchu, Anambra State; and was issued certificate of National Service showing satisfactory completion of year of National Service from 8th April 2016 to 7th April 2017, in accordance with section 11 of the National Youth Service Corps Act. Cap N84, LFN 2004.

WORK EXPERIENCE

Skylink Computer Accessories & Typesetting:

Sky Memorial Shopping Complex, Wuse Zone 5, Abuja. 2007-2008

Full-Time Appointment

Job Description: Computer Operator

Typesetting and photocopying of all customers documents

Arranging and typing of the company’s documents

Chinedu Nwankwo & Partners

Legal Practitioners, Wuse Zone 3, Abuja. 2008-2009

Full-Time Appointment

Job Description: Secretary

Typing, handling and arranging of all company files and documents.

Tidying the office, receiving phone calls from clients and office calls and taking documents to CAC.

Odumu & Co.

Estate Surveyor & Valuers, DBM Plaza, Wuse Zone 1, Abuja. 2009-2010

Part-Time Appointment

Job Description Secretary

Typing of all company documents and memos

Putting calls of reminder to clients on leasing and selling of properties and answering of client’s and company calls.

Ayeye & Co.

Estate Surveyors & Valuers, K.City Plaza, Wuse 2, Abuja. 2010-2011

Part-Time Appointment

Job Description Confidential Secretary

Keeping of all company records and making sure that all staff report in and out of their daily activities

Working on the order of the CEO and Manager and to make sure that all documents and files are kept in accordance and confidentially if necessary

Typing of office documents and making and receiving of all office calls.

Asmabel Group & Properties Ltd.

Efab Mall, Area 11, Garki, Abuja. 1st Jan 2012-1st June 2012

Part-Time, Industrial Trainee (6Months)

Job Description: Marketing

Going out to offices to convince them of buying of the company’s properties, sharing of the company fliers to people and tell them how land and houses are been leased and sold and also taking clients to sites.

Federal Ministry of Finance

Budgeting Dept, Area 11, Garki, Abuja. 12th June 2012-12th Dec 2012

Part-Time, Industrial Trainee (6Months)

Job Description: Office Assistant

Assisting the Department in typing of documents, handling official files and planning for the welfare and betterment of the ministry.

Global Village Suites & Hotels

Koroduma 1, Karu Local Government,

Keffi-Road, Abuja. 2017-2018

Full-Time Appointment

Job Description: Cook

Preparing guests and staff food in the hotel, taking the foodstuffs and beverages of the hotel into records and to ensure that the welfare of the establishment is well achieved and kept.

Going to the market to obtain all the necessary items needed in the kitchen and keeping the records of both guests and staff meals and to meet the satisfactory of the guests want.

Edmudian Court & Luxury Apartments

Jibrin Sale Crescent, Katampe Extension, Abuja 2018

Full-Time Appointment

Job Description: Cook/Assistant Chef

Preparing guests and staff food in the hotel, taking the foodstuffs and beverages of the hotel into records and to ensure that the welfare of the establishment is well achieved and kept.

Going to the market to obtain all the necessary items needed in the kitchen and keeping the records of both guests and staff meals and to meet the satisfactory of the guests want.

Adenison Nigeria Limited/Logistics Services 2019

Suite 27, Befs Plaza Utako District, Abuja

Full time appointment

Job Description: Branch Manager/Hub Manager

Taking stock of goods in a company and ensuring that things are been taking place in a company

Ensure that customers goods are been delivered at the right time and place and taking charge of other staff in the company and making sure things are been done appropriately.

SPECIAL SKILLS

Computer literate, expert in typesetting and proficient in all Microsoft Office productivity suite.

Business awareness and technical ability.

Ability to work with technical equipment and machines

Enthusiast to learn and constantly upgrade knowledge.

Ability to work under pressure

Result oriented and enthusiastic

Ability to work independently with little or no supervision

Good verbal and written communications.

INTEREST AND HOBBIES

Computing, Cooking and Traveling.

REFEREE

Dr. Okezie Amalaha (Phd)

Federal Ministry of Education

Secretariat, Abuja. .

Tel: 080********

DCP Patrick .U. Akwarandu

Force Head Qtrs. Louis Edet House, Area 11, Garki, Abuja.

Tel: 080********



Contact this candidate