Resume

Sign in

Administrative Assistant Sales Executive

Location:
Philippines
Posted:
March 07, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Mark Jamlech S. Santos

Objective

To be able to work and contribute knowledge skills and expertise for the success of one’s company that in return would open doors for good opportunities as well as to help me learn and experience lots of things that would contribute for the growth of my well being and at the same time to have more experience working towards other people.

Work Experience

MyOutdesk, Inc. Home Base

December 11, 2014 – Present

Virtual Assistant

oContact Customer about upcoming special event

oList down the said schedule chosen by the customer

oCreate daily report using Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet

oCreate details about the new project that will come in

oDownload all new files needed for every project

oUpload files on website for specific product property

Tools

Skype

Microsoft Excel

Microsoft Word

Microsoft Outlook

Skype

Different website about real estate

Jade Mountain Spa Taguig City

February 28, 2017 – Present

Assitant Supervisor

oAs an assistant supervisor I am assign in managing the inventories or items needed for the company

oAs a Massage Therapist I will provide different kind of massage as per customer/ client’s request, Operate Hot Tub (Jacuzzi), Operate Dry Steam Bath.

oAs a Spa receptionist I am responsible in greeting customer and providing different kind of massage that we can offer. Explain to the client the effect of different massage in our body

On call Massage Therapist Taguig City

July 15, 2016 – February 26, 2017

On call Massage Therapist (self employed)

oProvide different kind of massage in every customer

oExplain the different kind of massage and the effect in our body

Teleperformance Contact Center Baguio City

March 11, 2014 – December 08,2014

Sales Executive

oWorkforce Admin - Assigned in creating our daily report using Microsoft excel. Check Every Available Representative. Make A schedule break and lunch for every representative

oTeam Lead OIC - Assigned to handle my own team and provide feedback when it comes to their performance

oHuman Resource Admin – Assisted in hiring people during our peak season, created a report about the applicant and Provide feedback to the applicant about their application

oSales representative – Provided information about the product and make sure to close a sale in every phone call that we received

Tools

Microsoft Excel

Avaya Phone

Google website

Reason for Leaving: I want to be part of a more progressive organization with more opportunity

Eperformax Contact Center Makati City

May 10, 2009 – August 15, 2010

Customer Service Representative

oServed customers by providing product and service information regarding their Paypalaccount that can be use in online transaction; resolved product and service problems.

Tools

Webmail

Microsoft Excel

Email Software

Online Calculator

Reason for Leaving: Relocated

Education

De Ocampo Memorial College Sta. Mesa

Dental Technology

2006 – 2007

olearned how to create dentures and retainers

St Ignatius Loyola School Taguig City

High School

2004 -2005

Fort Bonifacio High School Makati City

High School

2001 – 2004

C.P Tinga Elementary School Taguig City

Elementary

1996 - 2001

Personal Information

Nickname: Mac

Date of Birth: May 16, 1988

Address: A.C 137 Sitio Ambiong Central La Trinidad Benguet

Nationality: Filipino

Contact Number: 0995–722-1022 / 091*-***-****

Email Address: ac8pje@r.postjobfree.com

I hereby certify that the above statements are true and correct to the best of my knowledge.

Mark Jamlech Santos



Contact this candidate