Resume

Sign in

Manager Assistant

Location:
Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Posted:
April 29, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

OF

KATLEGO PETUNIA MUDAU

*. PERSONAL DATA

Surname : Mudau

Maiden name : Maponya

Full names : Katlego Petunia

Date of birth : 02 July 1985

Identity number : 850**********

Postal address : P.O. Box 5163

THOHOYANDOU

0950

Residential address : No. 170 Itsani village

THOHOYANDOU

0950

Contact number : 073-***-****

Other contact : 083-***-****

Gender : Female

Marital status : Married

Health : Excellent

Nationality : South African

Home Language : Northern Sotho

Other Languages : English, Tshivenda and Tsonga

Driver’s Licence : Code 10

Email address : ac88ok@r.postjobfree.com

2. EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

2.1 Secondary Education

Name of school : Letaba FET College

Highest standard passed : Grade 12/NSC

Subject passed : Business English

: Sake Afrikaans

: Applied Accounting

: Office Practice

: Computer Practice

: Information Processing

Year obtained : 2004

2.2 Tertiary Education

Name of institution : Letaba FET College

Qualification : National Diploma

Course : Business Management

Year Obtained : 2010

Courses passed : Computer Practice N4, N5,N6

:Computerised Financial Systems N4

: Entrepreneurship and Business

Management N4, N5, N6

: Financial Accounting N4, N5

: Management Communication N4

: Public Relations N5

: Sales Management N5

3. WORK EXPERIENCE

3.1 CURRENT EMPLOYMENT

Name of institution : Tshidumbi Senior Primary School

Position : Admin Clerk

Duration : 15 January 2014 to Date

Duties

Capturing learners’ registration forms.

Maintain daily attendance record of learners and educators.

Organise and maintain learners’ academic records.

Receiving and sending emails and faxes

Gathering and processing information as requested by the principal and educators.

Maintain learners’ progress reports.

Capturing of learners’ task marks.

Organising confidential files.

Typing of examination papers.

Issuing stationery to educators.

Filling

3.2 PREVIOUS EXPERIENCE

Name of institution : Women Development Business

Position : Administrator

Duration : 01 July 2008 to 12 April 2013

Reason for Termination : Retrenchment (Company Closed)

Section: Finance

Duties:

Capturing and maintain information in the system

Capture client member registration forms, centres and group.

Capture loan application accompanied by loan requisition.

Creating loan card and typing debtor’s card.

Updating of disbursement in the system

Updating disbursement, print report and reconcile with the proof of payment from bank invoice monthly.

Invoicing

Manual or batch invoicing of all outstanding loans

Prepare the spreadsheet showing how much is expected in each branch per centre.

Weekly reconciliation payments reports

Capture the client payment, reconcile with the bank statement

Filling of all documents.

Managing petty cash

Answering and making telephone calls.

3.3 Other experience

Name of Institution : Women Development Businesses

Position : Bookkeeper Assistant

Duration : January 2009 – August 2009

Duties

Management of creditors and debtors

Process creditors payments

Process non creditors payments

Make disbursements payments

General administration

Filling

Management of petty cash

Prepare monthly invoices

Cats/Ned bank

Capturing of payments in the cats system.

Check that all payments have been released successfully.

Reconciliation of disbursements and repayments.

Assisting accountant.

4. REFERENCES

Contact person: Mr. Monyela N.W.

Company : WDB (women development businesses)

Position : Regional manager

Cell : 078-***-****

Contact person: Ms Nomsa Makhubele

Company : WDB (women development businesses)

Position : Senior Administrator

Cell : 078-***-****

:

Contact person: Mr Munzhedzi T.R

Company : Tshidumbi Senior Primary School

Position : Principal

Cell : 082-***-****



Contact this candidate