Resume

Sign in

Manager Staff

Location:
San Rafael, Central Luzon, Philippines
Posted:
April 23, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

JAIME L. FRANCISCO JR.

Home Address : # *** *******, *********, *******, *******

Telephone No. : 004*-***-****

Cell phone No. : 092*-***-****

E-mail Address : ac86nl@r.postjobfree.com

Position Desired :

OBJECTIVES : To work professionally with the position I’m applying for, and to give the best of my knowledge in the company, also to enhanced my other skills which can be beneficiary for the position and the growth of the company.

EDUCATION : University of Regina Carmeli

Malolos, Bulacan

Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

March 24, 2002

TRAINING AND WORK EXPERIENCE :

Establishment The Ritz-Carlton, Sharq Village and Spa

Duration (April 2008 – Until September 2018)

Location Doha, Qatar

Position Concierge Supervisor - Les Clefs D’or Qatar Asst. Secretary General

Job Description Acts as Concierge Manager in the absence of my Superior. Meet and greet guests. Ensure that policies and procedures are complied with the standard of service and guest satisfaction. Review all Arrivals and Departure Transportation and special requests on a daily basis. Updating all Special events in the Hotel and in the City. Handle guest complaints and review compliments.

Establishment TGI Fridays

Duration (June 2006 – October 2007)

Location Dubai

Position Kitchen Staff

Job Description Daily preparation for the food in station, Daily inventory and make sure that everything is in SOP. Giving Training for the new staff in kitchen.

Establishment Golden Twins Seafood and Chinese Cuisine

Duration October 2003 up to May 31, 2004

Location Mc Arthur Hi-way, Malolos City

Position Waiter and Bartender

Job Description Prepare drinks and dessert, taking orders and serving

customer, conduct daily inventory.

Establishment BIZU

Duration February to August 2003

Location Greenbelt 2, Ayala Center Makati

Position Pastry Staff

Job Description Everyday inventory and ordering stocks for the next

day, garnishing, plating and preparing cakes for take

out, take orders and recommending foods.

Establishment BarCIE International Center

Duration October 2001 to March 2002

Location Catmon, Malolos City

Position F.O. staff and Housekeeping staff (Trainee)

Job Description Answer all phone questions about the hotel and in-

charge on registration of guests, Cleaning the

rooms, replenishing the amenities and arranging or

preparing the beds.

Establishment Country Manna Restaurant

Duration March to September 2001

Location Singapore

Position Waiter, Bartender, Cashier (Trainee)

Job Description Taking orders and serving customers, prepare drinks

and dessert, Key in the orders and settle the bill.

AWARDS:

-2nd Placer Cake Decorating (First Central Culinary Skills Parade 2002).

-On the job International Exposure 2002 (Singapore)

-Employee of the month June 2007 (TGIF)

-2010 3rd Quarter Employee (Sharq Village & Spa)

-2010 Most Commented Employee of the Year (Sharq Village & Spa)

-2011 2nd Quarter Employee (Sharq Village & Spa)

-2011 Employee of the Year (Sharq Village & Spa)

-2013 4th Quarter Employee (Sharq Village & Spa)

-2015 2nd Quarter Employee (Sharq Village & Spa)

LANGUAGES CAN SPEAK:

Tagalog and English

PERSONAL INFORMATION :

Nickname : Jay-Ar

Sex : Male

Birthday : March 15, 1981

Civil Status : Single

Nationality : Filipino

Religion : Roman Catholic

Height : 5’8”

Weight : 80 kilos

PERSONAL INTEREST :

Reading, Baking, Cooking, and Travel

CHARACTER REFERENCE :

Name : Mr. Joe Ghayad

Position : General Manager, Ritz-Carlton Cairo

Telephone Number : +202-********

Name : Mr. I Wayan Raksa

Position : General Manager, Moxy Hotel Indonesia

Telephone Number : +62-22-305*****



Contact this candidate