Resume

Sign in

Administrative Assistant Manager

Location:
Suleja, Niger State, Nigeria
Salary:
$1 per word
Posted:
November 13, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

*.PERSONAL DETAILS

Surname: Mbamalu

Other Names: Homer Chitubelugo

Date of Birth: 11th November, 1993

Place of Birth: Ibadan

Home Town: Nenwe

State of Origin/L.G. A: Enugu/Aninri Local Government

Nationality: Nigerian

Sex: Male

Marital Status: Single

Tel No.:/E-Mail Address 080********/ac7ont@r.postjobfree.com

2.EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS QUALIFICATIONS ATTENDED (with Dates)

Nigerian Law School, Lagos (2017- 2018)

University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus (2010-2016)

Command Secondary School, Ibadan (2007-2010)

St Christopher’s High School (2006-2007)

Forest View Primary School, Nairobi, Kenya (1997-2006)

3.EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS

Call to Bar Certificate/Qualifying Certificate/BL

Introduction to Philosophy: God, Knowledge and Consciousness (online Edx course)

The Psychology of Criminal Justice (online Edx course)

Certificate of Attendance for Maritime Law

Bachelor of Law, LL. B (Hons.)

Senior School Certificate Examination (SSCE)

Primary School Leaving Certificate

4. WORKING EXPERIENCES (With Dates)

Fixcon Nigeria Limited

Administrative Assistant

Internship (2012)

Globacom Nigeria

Sales Manager

Internship (2013)

Freelance

Blogger/Writer/Poet

2017-

5.HOBBIES

Reading Psychology, History, Philosophy and Religious texts.

Playing Basketball, Football, Badminton, Volleyball and video games.

Hiking, Jogging, Swimming, Dancing and taking long walks.

6. REFEREES

1. DAMILOLA LAWAL

070********/ac7ont@r.postjobfree.com

2. MILDRED CUETO RESPONDO

+971*********/ac7ont@r.postjobfree.com



Contact this candidate