Resume

Sign in

English Teacher Manager

Location:
Quezon City, Quezon City, Philippines
Posted:
October 23, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

SITTIE DIAMON A. TAURAC

Songco San Roque Borongan City

Eastern Samar

Contact#: +639*********

Email Address: ac7g55@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES

• To apply to any position that will fit my qualification

• Open to new ideas

• To have more experience

• Willing to work under pressure

PERSONAL PROFILE

Nickname : Diya

Date of Birth : October 30, 1995

Place of Birth : Borongan Eastern Samar

Gender : Female

Age : 22 y/o

Height : 5’5

Weight : 65 kg

Father’s Name : Mamintal P. Taurac

Occupation : Businessman

Mother’s Name: Ma. Jury A. Taurac

Occupation : House wife

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Tertiary:

School: St. Mary’s College of Borongan (formerly St. Joseph’s College)

Address: Borongan City, Eastern Samar

Course: Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in English

Attended: S.Y. 2012-2016

Date Graduated: March 2016

Secondary:

School: Eastern Samar National Comprehensive High school

Address: Borongan City, Eastern Samar

Attended: S.Y. 2008-2012

Date Graduated: 2012

Primary:

School: Eugenio S. Daza Pilot Elementary School

Address: Borongan City, Eastern Samar

Attended: S.Y. 2002-2008

Date Graduated: 2008

COMPETENCE & SKILLS

• Promotes cooperation and commitment within a team to achieve goals and deliverables.

• Microsoft office suite

• Excellent in handling public speaking such as hosting, announcer or emcee.

• Excellent written and verbal communication skills

• Highly organized and efficient

• Ability to work independently or as a team

• Adheres to all workplace and trade safety laws, regulations, standards and practices.

WORKING EXPERIENCE

Company Position Year

Eastern Visayas Intl. Secondary English Teacher 2016-2017

Montessori School

SM Development Corp. Property Specialist 2018

REFERENCES

Ms. Arminda Belizar Dr. Jose Palada Ms. Anabelle D. Villarino

College Instructor College Instructor College Instructor

+639********* +639********* +639*********

Anna Santos

Manager

+090********

Sittie Diamon A. Taurac

Applicant



Contact this candidate