Resume

Sign in

Medical Technologist

Location:
Bacong, Negros Oriental, Philippines
Posted:
August 11, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

South Poblacion Bacong, Negros Oriental

October 10, 2016

MR. ROBERTO D. MONTEBON

President/Administrator,

SUMCFI

Through: DR. JOSEFA R. LIMBAGA, PATHOLOGIST

Head, Clinical Laboratory

Dear Sir:

I am writing to express my interest in applying as Medical Technologist in your laboratory.

I have a degree in Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology (BSMT) in Silliman University, Dumaguete City and I wish to bring my expertise, skills and commitment to Silliman University Medical Center.

As a Medical Technology student, I have undergone ten (10) months of training and become equipped with the necessary knowledge which includes:

Perform technical procedures in the laboratory

Observes proper collection and preservation of specimens

Observes necessary precautions and treats all specimens as infectious

Perform Urinalysis and Fecalysis using manual and strip method and Complete blood count using manual and automated machine

I am confident that my experience in internship training and education will attest to make me a very competitive candidate for this position.

For additional details regarding my qualifications and expertise, please review my attached resume.

Thank you for taking time to consider this application and I look forward to hearing from you anytime convenient to you.

Sincerely,

VALEIGHREE R. VENDIOLA

Applicant

Valeighree R. Vendiola

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nickname : Lalay

Age : 20

Gender : Female

Civil Status : Single

Nationality : Filipino

Home Address : South Poblacion Bacong, Negros Oriental

Place of Birth : Naval, Biliran

Date of Birth : July 20, 1996

Mobile Number : 092********

Email Address : ac6mqu@r.postjobfree.com

Height : 5’3

Weight : 45 kg

Blood Type : “O”

Religion : Roman Catholic

Language Spoken : English, Tagalog, Bisaya, Waray-waray

Name of Father : Romel Ceriales Vendiola

Occupation : Government Employee

Name of Mother : Rosemarie Gervacio Rosales

Occupation : School Nurse

Parent’s Address : South Poblacion Bacong, Negros Oriental

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Elementary : Biliran Central School

Biliran, Biliran

2007-2008

Secondary : Cathedral School of La Naval

Naval, Biliran

2011-2012

Tertiary : Silliman University

Dumaguete City

Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology (BSMT)

2015-2016

TRAININGS/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED

1.Gov. William “Billy” Villegas Memorial Hospital

Guihulngan, Negros Oriental

June-July 2015

2.Bais District Hopital

Bais City, Negros Oriental

July-August 2015

3.Bais City Health Unit

Bais City, Negros Oriental

July-August 2015

4.Negros Oriental Provincial Hospital

Dumaguete City

August-October 2015

5.Perpetual Succour Hospital

Lahug, Cebu City

November 2015- March 2016

CHARACTER REFERENCES

ASST. PROF. JUSIE A. BERNAL

4226002 local 375

MR. CRYSLER PARTOSA, RMT

092********

MRS. TEODORA CUBELO, RMT

091********



Contact this candidate