Resume

Sign in

Sales Manager

Location:
Quezon City, NCR, Philippines
Posted:
March 31, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Curriculum Vitae of

Address :#* ********** **. **** ******* Brgy. Sangandaan Proj. 8, Q.C

E – mail add: ac4zmn@r.postjobfree.com

Contact Numbers : 092********

CAREER OBJECTIVE

To add and contribute to the continuing growth of the company while further exchanging my knowledge and skills.

Personal Information

Nickname : Ann

Age : 32

Birth Place : Quezon City

Birth Date : June 19, 1985

Height : 5’4

Weight : 124 lbs.

Sex : Female

Citizenship : Filipino

Mother’s Name : Perla C. Liwanag

Father’s Name : Estanislao Y. Liwanag Jr.

Passport Number : PO111752A

jOB HISTORy

OFFICER IN CHARGE / Beauty Ambassador

NYX Professional Makeup

Sm Magamall Boutique

Under Caishen Agency

August 11, 2017 – PRESENT

OFFICER IN CHARGE / SKIN EXPERT

Dior Philippines

Dior Boutique

Under Smooth Moves Inc. Agency

L- Beauty Philippines

September 29, 2013 – June 30, 2016

Beauty Advisor

Beauty Bar, Eastwood Mall Libis

Store Specialists Inc. ( Rustan's Group of Companies )

October 25, 2007– February 2009

Palladio

Prestige

Smashbox

Philosophy

Beauty Advisor

ELIZABETH ARDEN

SM MEGAMALL Ortigas

Rustan’s Marketing Corp. ( Rustan's Group of Companies )

December, 2006 – May, 2007

Sales Consultant ( for fashion apparel, bags and accessories )

ZARA

ROCKWELL

International Concepts Specialty Corp.(Rustan’s Group of Companies)

May 07, 2006 – August 08, 2006

Beauty Advisor

Beauty Bar

EASTWOOD Mall Libis

Store Specialists Inc. ( Rustan's Group of Companies )

November 26, 2004 – April 25, 2005

Palladio

Prestige

Smashbox

Philosophy

Educational Background

Tertiary

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Far Eastern University

Recto, Manila

2002-2004

Secondary

F.D.Roosevelt Memorial School

Angat, Bulacan

2001 - 2002

Quezon City Science Highschool

Proj.7, Quezon City

1998-2001

Primary

GSIS Village Elementary School

Premium St., Proj.8, Quezon City

1992-1998

Seminars and Trainings

TRANSFORMING FOR PEAK PERFORMANCE

SSI VISION- MISSION SEMINAR

Phinma Training Center Tagaytay City

May 19-20, 2008

SMASHBOX COSMETICS TRAINING PROGRAM

Store Specialists Inc. Buendia, Makati

November 04, 2009

BURT’S BEES Skincare Training Program

Store Specialists Inc.

Midland Bldg. Buendia Makati

February 14, 2010

WORLD OF D-I-O-R

Marriot Hotel

L’esprit Dior

Marriot Hotel

Dior Backstage Makeup Training

F1 Hotel

DIOR Winpos Training

Luxasia Training Room

Dior Refresher Course

Contis Serendra

PRESTIGE ELEGANCE and YOUTHFULL GLOW SKIN EXPERT MASSAGE

DIOR Boutique

WORLD OF DIOR II

LUXASIA HEAD OFFICE

NYX PROFESSIONAL MAKEUP PRODUCT KNOWLEDGE

(TRAINING WITH NYX PHILIPPINES’ CHIEF MAKEUP ARTIST CHYLLA GUERRERO)

POWERHELP AGENCY HEAD OFFICE

AUGUST 11- 12, 2018

Character Reference

Edna Calalo

Sales Supervisor Sichel & Sichel Enterprise

Phone: 02-7573844 Local 116 / Mobile: 093*-*******

Mae Chielo Sewell

Boutique Manager DIOR Philippines

Mobile: 091********

Eloisa Macario

Boutique Supervisor

NYX Megamall

Mobile : 092********

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

MARY ANN C. LIWANAG



Contact this candidate