Resume

Sign in

Customer Service Oriented, Secretary, Cashier

Location:
Posted:
March 20, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CANDY A. BAJUYO

UAE Address: Al Satwa Dubai, UAE

Contact Number: 058*******

Email Address: ac4vcq@r.postjobfree.com

Previous Job: Teller/ Cashier/Secretary/Sales Staff (December 1, 2011 to January 16, 2018)

Job Description:

Front Liner- Meeting and greeting of clients, Answering phone calls, Receives savings deposits and loan payments from clients, Receives incoming communications from clients, Booking Meeting of Board of Directors and taking minutes of meeting as well. Sells products consigned to our cooperative.

Career Objective

To work in a highly competitive company, which will proactively equip me the relevant training, tools and environment to help develop my potentials and skills as better person and as an employee.

An agency which will endeavor to advance my knowledge and expertise and entrusts me wide latitude of independence to perform responsibilities with confidence, thus broadening and enriching my expertise.

Education

Tertiary: Bachelor of Science in Commerce, Management

Cagayan de Oro College ( COC )/ S.Y 2000-2004

Carmen, Cagayan de Oro City

Secondary: Misamis Oriental General Comprehensive High School

( MOGCHS ) / S.Y 1996- 2000

Don Apolinar, Velez St.

Cagayan de Oro City

Elementary: City Central School / S.Y. 1990-1996

Velez St. Cagayan de Oro City

Certificates

Scholastic Achievement Award- March 20, 1998 (MOGCHS )

Certificate of Appreciation- Feb.12, 2002 ( Personality Development Seminar, COC )

Certificate of Accomplishment- March 20, 2002 ( COC- Avon in the Academe )

Certificate of Participation- Sept. 12, 2002 (COC-Seminar on Counterfeit Detection and Currency)

Certificate of Attendance- August 15,2003 (COC-Seminar on Cooperative by FICCO )

Certificate of Attendance- July 23, 2003 (MKTG: The Pinoy Approach by PMA, CDO Chapter )

Certificate of Attendance- Sept. 20, 2003 ( 1st FJMA- CDO Chapter Citywide convention )

Certificate of Recognition - Most Outstanding Employee- March 17, 2017 (25th COA-PIMUPCO General Assembly

Skills

Knowledgeable in the use of MS office application- Word & Excel

Flexible and Customer Service Oriented

Working Experiences

Teller/ Secretary

Commission on Audit Region 10- Prime Investors Multi-Purpose Cooperative

COA-Region 10 Office, Cagayan de Oro City

December 01, 2011- January 16, 2018

Sales Supervisor

Dunkin’ Donuts ( Golden Era Foods Inc. )

R.N Abejuela St. Cagayan de Oro City

February 28, 2008- November 30, 2011

Restaurant Supervisor

Hotel Conchita, Cagayan de Oro City

April 2012 to October 2012

Marketing Staff

Inter Lameco Enterprises ( Yacapin Velez St. Cagayan de Oro City )

December 2003- January 2004

Counter Service Crew

Jollibee Foods Corporation ( Ororama Mega Branch, Cagayan de Oro City )

January 2002- May 2002

Counter Service Crew

Jollibee Foods Corporation ( Divisoria Branch, Cagayan de Oro City )

August 2003- October 2003

Personal Background:

Nickname: Ken

Birth date: July 15, 1984

Age: 33 yrs. Old

Birthplace: Kauswagan, Cagayan de Oro City

Sex: Female

Religion: Roman Catholic

Husband: Gebson D. Bajuyo

Children: Hyacinth Kaye A. Bajuyo, 12 years old ; Jacob A. Bajuyo, 8 years old

I am flexible and independent, works best with minimum supervision, can easily adapt to changing situations and can relate with management. I appreciate importance of team efforts, as well as recognize goal and results oriented leadership.

References

Ms. Renalyn Mantua

37 B Zikka Al Badaa Satwa Dubai

Applicant

Candy A. Bajuyo



Contact this candidate