Resume

Sign in

Safety Officer Microsoft Office

Location:
Philippines
Salary:
20,000
Posted:
March 18, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

ROCABO, JHUNALD C.

*** ******, *******, ********

Mobile No.: (+63) 908 - 679 - 4027

ac4uii@r.postjobfree.com

CAREER OBJECTIVES:

To ensure the safety and welfare of the personnel in the organization. This will be achieved by implementing occupational safety and health programs that is geared towards protecting the interests of the company's manpower.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Training : BOSH (Basic Occupational Safety and Health Training)

Hermann Gmeiner National Training Centre

Brgy. San Carlos, Lipa City, Batangas

March 7 – 10, 2018

: COSH (CST – Construction Safety Training)

Occupational Safety and Health Centre

North Ave. cor. Agham Road Diliman, Quezon City, Philippines

August 31, 2015 – September 4, 2015

Tertiary : BSIT (Bachelor of Science in Information Technology)

STI Lipa

Lipa City, Batangas

2010 – 2014

: BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering)

University of Batangas

Hilltop Road, Batangas City

2006 – 2009 (Undergraduate)

Secondary : Pinagkawitan National High School

Pinagkawitan, Lipa City, Batangas

2001 – 2005

CAPABILITIES:

oProficient in preparation and making permits and reports for the company.

oCapable of doing all the obligation and responsibilities of a Safety Officer.

oCapable of eliminating the hazard within the work area.

oKnowledge about Construction Occupational Safety & Health and Basic Occupational Safety & Health.

oKnowledge in Microsoft Office (Word, Excel, PowerPoint) and Adobe Photoshop

oProficient in internet related application such as E-mail clients and web browsers.

oProficient in installing various computer software and troubleshooting.

oCan speak English.

SEMINAR ATTENDED/JOB EXPERIENCES:

Ian Bayani Construction and Corporation

Safety Officer – Toyota San Jose Del Monte Bulacan Project

Brgy. San Manuel, San Jose De Monte Bulacan

July 31, 2017 – March 6, 2018

Ian Bayani Construction and Corporation

Safety Officer – Toyota Tuguegarao Project

Carig, Tuguegarao City

December 5, 2016 – April 16, 2017

Ian Bayani Construction and Corporation

Safety Officer – Toyota Bicutan Project

Bicutan, Paraṅaque City

November 16, 2015 – December 5, 2016

Dumduma Construction and Trading Corporation

Safety Officer – Tower 3

Avida Tower Prime Taft

September 14, 2015 – November 16, 2015

The STI 14th National Youth Convention

SMX Convention Centre

Mall of Asia, Pasay City

February 6, 2011

On-the-job Training

IT Department

N.L. Villa Memorial Medical Centre

Felix Manalo St., Lipa City, Batangas

July 2013 – October 2013

PERSONAL BACKGROUND:

Nickname : Jonald

Birthday : December 10, 1988

Height : 5’5”

Sex : Male

Civil Status : Single

Nationality : Filipino

ACHIVEMENTS:

Completed and defended a Thesis Project

Title: “A Computerized and Inventory System of AKM Furniture’s”

36 C.M. Recto Ave., Lipa City, Batangas

September 18, 2011

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Mr. Oscar Dimaculangan Jr.

System Analyst - N.L. Villa Memorial Medical Centre

Bawi, Padre Garcia, Batangas

+639*********

Mr. Harold B. Inacay

Professor - STI College Lipa

Pansol Padre, Garcia, Batangas

+639*********

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

Jhunald C. Rocabo



Contact this candidate