Resume

Sign in

Microsoft Office Sales

Location:
Cabuyao, CALABARZON, Philippines
Posted:
March 04, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Carangalan Joanne

#** * *** ****** **** of Cabuyao,Laguna

092*-***-****

ac4o4b@r.postjobfree.com

PERSONAL BACKGROUND:

Nickname : Jho

Birthday : June 24,1995

Age : 22 years Old

Sex : Female

Mother’s Name : Lilibeth P. Carangalan

Occupation : Factory Worker

Religion : Roman Catholic

Civil Status : Single

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Tertiary : Pamantasan ng Cabuyao

Brgy Banay-banay Cab,Lag

Bachelor Of Science in Business Administration

Major in (Marketing Management)

2012-2016

Vocational : St.Vincent College of Cabuyao

Brgy. Mamatid City of Cabuyao,Laguna

Basic Computer literacy

2012

Secondary : Pulo National High School

Brgy. Pulo City of Cabuyao,laguna

2008-2012

Elementary : Pulo Elementary School

Brgy.Pulo City of Cabuyao,Laguna

2002-2008

ON-THE-JOB-TRAINING:

Name Of Company : Cornersteel System Corp

Address : Brgy.Pulo City Of Cabuyao,Laguna

Inclusive Date : Nov 18, 2015-February 4,2016

Position: : Project Coordinator

WORKING EXPERIENCE:

Name of Company : Eco Fortune Group Inc.

Address : Brgy.Pulo City Of Cabuyao,Laguna

Inclusive Date: 2014-2015

Position : Production

Name of Company: Jollibee Foods Inc

Address: Brgy.Pulo City Of Cabuyao,Laguna

Inclusive Date: Feb 16,2016-July 16, 2016

Position: Kitchen Crew

Name of Company: Robinson Holding Incorporation.

Address: Centro Mall Cabuyao, Laguna

Inclusive Date: May 12,2017-Oct 08,2017

Position : Sales Associate

Skills:

Computer Literacy(Microsoft Office, Power Point Presentation)

Communication Skills

Doing Gunt chart

Monitoring projects

Cashiering

Production Crew

TRAINING AND SEMINARS:

JMA GENERAL ASSEMBLY

(Synergy Empowering Marketer

Towards Building Network in Crossing Borders )

Pamantasan ng Cabuyao

2015

WAVES6(“Succes,Interest,compounded beyond limit”)

Pamantasan ng Cabuyao

2015

Waves 5 ( Bigger .Better . Stronger. # This is us)

Pamantasan Ng Cabuyao

March 2014

Waves 4(Work Attitude, Values, Ethics and Spirituality Engagement toward

Professional )

Pamantasan ng Cabuyao

March2013

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Mrs. Vina C Tabing

Robinson Handyman Manager

099*-***-****

Mrs. Robbie Joyce N. Balonzo

Robinson Handyman Store Supervisor in Admin

094*-***-****

Mr. Aeron Neil Malacaman

Robinson Handyman Store Supervisor in Operation

094*-***-****

I hereby certify that the above information stated and declared are true to the best of my knowledge.

Joanne Carangalan

Applicant’s Signature



Contact this candidate