Resume

Sign in

State University Marketing

Location:
Manila, National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
February 13, 2018

Contact this candidate

R E S U M E ’

AL BAYANI P. DELA TORRE

Block-* Lot-12 Phase-II Upper, Alta Tierra Tiguma, Pagadian City.

ac4gb9@r.postjobfree.com / ac4gb9@r.postjobfree.com

090*-***-****

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname : Albay

Age : 33

Date of Birth : January 05, 1985

Place of Birth : Pagadian City

Height : 5’5”

Weight : 84kls.

Civil Status : Married

Nationality : Filipino

Father’s name : Rolando C. Dela Torre

Mother’s Name : Ailyn P. Dela Torre

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

Housekeeping NC2

Philippine Paramedical and Technical School

Sto. Nino. Pagadian City

October – April 17, 2011

Basic Welding (SMAW) NC1

TESDA Pagadian

Dao, Pagadian City

March – April 2008

Fisheries and Technology major in Aquaculture

Mindanao State University at Naawan

Naawan, Misamis Oriental

April 02, 2007

Zamboanga Del Sur National High School

Sta. Maria Dist. Pagadian City

March 28, 2002

Pagadian City Pilot School

San Jose, Pagadian City

March 30, 1999

SPECIAL SKILLS:

Computer literate / Organizational and Communicational skills/ Welding / Driving

WORK EXPERIENCE:

H & R Business Development Inc.

Shogun Suites Hotel (cashier/phone operator/front desk butler)

Zamora Pasay City, Philippines

September 2011 – February 2013

Marketing Consultant

Organo Gold, Pagadian City

March 2013 – April 2014

Marketing Consultant

New Business Opportunity, Pagadian City

July 2014 – December 2014

Marketing Consultant (OIC)

Matrix101, Pagadian City

March 2015 – December 2015

Business Owner

Inday Josephine Resawmill and Lumber Dealer

Diplo Kumalarang, Zamboanga del Sur

January 2016 – December 2017

PERSONAL REFERENCE:

Laurence Tan

H & R Business Development Inc.

Shogun Suites Hotel

Zamora Pasay City, Philippines

Contact #: (02) 832 9509



Contact this candidate