Resume

Sign in

Customer Service High School

Location:
Taguig, National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
February 14, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Laila Mamdouh A. Banajah

*** ******* **. ******** *******

Phase 2 Las Pinas City

Contact Number: -09064476147-09269938004

Facebook: Laila Banajah

E-mail: ac4g6o@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES:

-To be part of a multinational company that will help develop my skills and support my career goals. Motivated to align and showcase my talent to achieve the company’s mission and vision and definition of success. -To gain a long-term job, and to obtain a challenging position utilizing my knowledge of a foreign language as well as my organizational and customer service skills to enhance company growth and to secure a position with a well established organization with a stable environment that will lead to a lasting relationship in the field of finance.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname: Leya

Age: 30

Date of birth: Aug 28, 1986

Place of birth: Manila, Philippines

Gender: Female

Civil status: Single

Citizenship: Filipino-Saudi

Religion: Muslim

Height: 5”6

Dialects: Tagalog, English, Arabic

QUALIFICATIONS:

- Dedicated and hard working

-Exposed and interacted with wide variety of personalities

-Enthusiastically willing and participative

-Willing to try new things and interested in improving efficiency on assigned tasks.

-Needs minimal supervision

-Expert in research and reporting

-Well versed at email composition

-Fluent Arabic/Tagalog translator with excellent communication and interpersonal skills.

-Excellent team working abilities together with an innate diplomacy.

-Highly motivated and results oriented with the ability to plan ahead.

-Computer skills (MS Word, Excel).

-May able to work under pressure.

WORK EXPERIENCE:

-AL-JUSUR AL MASEIYA AGENCY - November 7,2016-PRESENT

Personal Secretary

-Cognizant Technology Solutions (taguig) February 3,2016 – November 6,2016

Process Executive Data ( Language Specialist )

-Mega Pro International Resources (MAKATI) March 23,2015 –January 15,2016

Marketing Coordinator

-University Of Perpetual Help System DALTA (summer job)

Information officer

SEMINAR AND TRAINING EXPERIENCES:

- The Secret of Successful Trading – April 2014

The Bellevue Manila,

- A-CON 2013: A Roadmap to Success – August 2013

Acacia Hotel, Westgate Alabang, Muntinlupa City

- Marketing Convention- Team Philippines – September 2013

University of Perpetual Help System DALTA

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

- Bachelor of Arts Major in Mass Communication 2013 - 2015

University of Perpetual Help System DALTA

Alabang-Zapote Rd, Las pinas City

- BS Marketing 2008-2012

CBA University

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

- High School 2001 - 2004

35th Jeddah –Saudi Arabia

- Junior High School 1998 - 2001

79TH Jeddah- Saudi Arabia

- Grade School 1992 - 1998

AL-HIJAZ AL AHLEYA

Jeddah- Saudi Arabia

CHARACTER REFERENCE:

- Ms. Sara G. Alvaro - Admission Officer

University of Perpetual Help System DALTA

Alabang-Zapote Rd, Las Pinas City

Tel no. 871-0639 loc. 103

- Ms. Mary Ann A. Nacpil - COP Coordinator

University of Perpetual Help System DALTA

Alabang-Zapote Rd, Las Pinas City

Tel no. 871-0639 loc. 157



Contact this candidate