Resume

Sign in

senior administration clerk

Location:
Durban, KZN, South Africa
Posted:
February 10, 2018

Contact this candidate

CURRICULUM VITAE

OF

NOBUHLE PRECIOUS DUMA

PERSONAL DETAILS

Surname : Duma

Maiden Name : Madiba

First Names : Nobuhle Precious

Date of Birth : 29 June 1980

Identity Number : 800-***-**** 083

Home Address : Nkangala location

ADAMS MISSION

Postal Address : N706 Umlazi Township

P.O. Umlazi

DURBAN

4000

Contact Numbers : 072-****-*** / 078-****-***

Email address : ac4fct@r.postjobfree.com

Nationality : South African

Gender : Female

Languages : IsiZulu and English

Driver’s Licence : Code C1

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

Last School Attended : Dingeka High School

Highest Standard Passed : Grade 12

Year Obtained : 1999

Subjects : English

Isizulu

Biology

Mathematics

Accounting

TERTIARY EDUCATION

1.Name of Institution : Durban University of Technology

Year Obtained : 2004

Qualification Obtained : National Diploma in Accounting

2.Name of Institution : UNISA (University of South Africa)

Year Obtained : 2015

Qualification Obtained : Post Graduate Certificate in Education

EMPLOYMENT HISTORY

1.Name of Employer : Bhambatha Primary School

Position : Administration Clerk

Period : February 2011 to date

Duties : Provide effective administration service

: Maintain effective financial management

: Maintain effective stock control

: Provide receptionist duties

: Monitor the flow of correspondence

2.Name of Employer : Ithala Bank

Position : Advisor

Employment Period : June 2005 to January 2011

Duties : Opening of accounts

: Maintaining of monthly and daily reports

: Handling of incoming and outgoing cash

: Provide receptionist duties

: Stock Verification

: Handling of clients queries

3. Name of institutuion : Pholela High School

Duration : 5 Weeks teaching Practice

REFERENCES

1.Contact Person : Miss S.T. Dlamini

Position : Principal

Institution : Bhambatha Primary School

Contact Number : 083-****-*** / 071-****-***

2.Contact Person : Mrs B. Ngubane

Position : HOD

Institution : Pholela High School

Contact Number : 082-****-***

3.Contact Person : Mr S.M. Ndlovu

Position : Branch Manager

Institution : Ithala Bank

Contact Number : 083-****-***



Contact this candidate