Resume

Sign in

Sales Office Assistant

Location:
Manila, National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
January 28, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

MARIPER MERCADO ABADIA

Provincial Address: #** Bonga Menor, Bustos, Bulacan

Cell phone No: 093********

Email: ac370r@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES:

To be a performing asset of the company in achieving its organizational goals and objectives.

EMPLOYMENT BACKGROUND:

OFFICE ASSISTANT

Manulife Philippines

GF Midecore Bldg.

Malolos, Bulacan

March 2017 up to present

RETAIL OPERATIONS OFFICER

C.Cellzone Head Office

#251 Roosevelt Ave. SFDM

Quezon City

July 2015 to February 2017

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

1.Conduct random store visit and check SOP compliance in the store.

2.Review incident reports concerning operations and give recommendation for consideration or disciplinary actions.

3.Prepares memo to be released by our department.

4.Conduct mystery shopping.

STORE SUPERVISOR

C.Cellzone Baliuag Branch

Puregold Baliuag/Super 8 Baliuag

Baliuag, Bulacan

February 2011 to June 2015

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

1.Check/monitor daily sales deposit and bank transaction

2.Check preparation of Daily Sales Report by cashier

3.Assist and conduct product demo with sales staff

4.Supervise and ensure to place visual merchandising materials at the designated area

5.Suggest/proposed possible promo/gimmick

6.Consolidate/provide data of monthly sales/expenses report

STORE SUPERVISOR

C.Cellzone Malolos Branch

Puregold Malolos

Malolos, Bulacan

September 2009 to January 2011

STORE SUPERVISOR

C.Cellzone Malolos Branch

Super 8 Malolos

Malolos, Bulacan

September 2005 to August 2009

SUPERVISOR/ADMIN.STAFF

Central Point Caltex Station

C.L Hilario Hi-way

Poblacion, Bustos, Bulacan

September 2002-September 2005

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBITIES:

1.In-charge of every report. e.g. end of shift report

2.Supervises of every items on convenience store

3.Supervises forecourt employee and C-store cashier

4.Purchasing officer

5.Preparing monthly inventory

6.Encoding purchases, receivables and Electronic reading with regard to the fuel inventories

CASHIER

Central Point Caltex Station

C.L Hilario Hi-way

Poblacion, Bustos, Bulacan

October 2001-August 2002

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

1.Responsible to make the report balance and clear

2.Assist the needs of the costumer

3.Checking inventories

4.Checking items on C-store which are out of stocks

SEMINARS ATTENDED:

1. Jump Start Program

Manulife Malolos

January 2017

2. Sales and Merchandising Seminar

C.Cellzone Training Room

July 18, 2006

3. Monthly Product/ Merchandise Seminar

C. Cellzone Training Room

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Tertiary : University of San Carlos

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Major in Management

Secondary : Salazar Institute of Technology

Elementary : Saint Nicholas Academy

SPECIAL SKILLS:

Computer Literate: Microsoft Excel, MS Word

Abilities: Keen to details, hardworking, self-motivated, can cope with pressures and can work with minimum supervision.

PERSONAL BACKGROUND:

Nickname : Mae

Birth date : November 24, 1979

Birthplace : Cebu City

Sex : Female

Religion : Roman Catholic

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

1. Ms. Thess Gutierrez- National Operations Manager, C. Cellzone

2. Ms. Ruth delos Reyes - Area Operations Supervisor, C. Cellzone

3. Ms. Angeline Enriquez - Area Operations Supervisor, C. Cellzone

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

Mariper M. Abadia

Applicant



Contact this candidate