Resume

Sign in

Graphic Designer Quality Assurance

Location:
Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Posted:
January 18, 2018

Contact this candidate

Jarrel Kelvin D. Elec

Burjuman,Dubai UAE

Email: ac32z5@r.postjobfree.com

Mobile:050*******

Dear Sir/Ma’am

Good day, I am writing to express my interested to apply as a Events Graphic designer/3D designer .I believe that I have the set of skill and knowledge to be an ideal candidate for this position.I have knowledge in Sketchup, 3D max, Vray and other rendering plug in, Adobe photoshop and illustrator with a very creative mind. I am a very complex person especially when it comes to creating and modifying the ideas to make a unique and exquisite kind of events. I am hoping to work with you in the future. Please see my Curriculum Vitae For more information. You can also check some of my work on my online portfolio https://youtu.be/P5K9dVi4wWA

JARREL KELVIN D. ELEC

Burjuman, Dubai, U.A.E.

050*******

ac32z5@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

To be able to serve the company, share and develop every single skills that I acquired to the best that I can.

WORKING EXPERIENCE:

Zia Weddings and Events (June 2016 up to Present)

Al Quoz Industrial 2 Dubia UAE

2D and 3D Graphic designer, florist and painter

Job Description:

• Create 3D layout designs for the client.

• Present ideas and themes for an event to the clients.

• Measure the location of the event.

• Supervise the Construction of the structure for the event.

• Make the Invitations if needed.

• Create the logo for the events.

• Make the sample centerpiece of flower arrangements.

• Do all the flower arrangement on the event.

• Create brochures and tarpaulin layout for other client.

• Paint whatever the client desires.

• Sculpture of Styrofoam.

ZENJBIL SWEETS (April 2015toApril 2016)

At Al Rayyan, Doha Qatar

Cake Technician, Painter and Florist

Job Description:

• Prepare chocolate decorations in a tray for costumer.

• Decorate trays depends on the costumers request.

• Paint trays depends on the costumer’s request.

• Arrange flowers for the costumer.

• Prepare sweets biscuits sandwich and cakes for the costumers want.

• Do expiry check before and after the shift.

• Bake bread for the sandwiches.

• Make sauce for the sandwich.

• Put decorations in the products.

• Do outside services for weddings engagement etc. for the costumers. AM-EUROPHARMA CORP. (September 2013 up to Present) Finish Goods Warehouse Personnel

Job Description:

• Assist Quality assurance in Checking Finish Goods

• Assist Quality Control in Checking of Finish Goods

• Checking the Quantity/lot number/Work Order number of all the Finish Goods that will be endorsed

• Coordinating to the Business Development Department

• Coordinating to the trucking

• Coordinating and reporting to the Supervisor/Manager

• Making monthly inventory of all the Finish Goods that had been delivered for Accounting, Quality Assurance/Logistics and Planning Department

• Weighing all the corrugated box that will be endorsed

• Assist in loading of Finish Goods to the truck

• Encoding of all The Finish goods to the System (EB2)

• Shipping all the delivered good out of the System (EB2)

• Checking the Room Humidity of the Warehouse

• Check all the Invoice and Delivery Receipt against the actual Finish Goods

• Assuring that all of the Finish Goods that will be delivered are right and in good condition

• Maintaining the cleanliness of the warehouse

TRAINING/SEMINARS ATTENDED:

Hotel Familiarization Seminar

Manila Pavilion Hotel

Marjoury Regis

Front Office Procedures Seminar

Luisa Ridge Resort, Brgy. Pansol, Calamba City

Edmund F. Santos

Bar Exposure Program

T.G.I. Friday’s Robinsons Place Manila

Jay Balancio

Seminar and Hands-on on Hotel Operations

Microtel hotels and resort-Sto. Tomas, Batangas

Norman O. Eusebio

Flair 101 Workshop

Philippine Women’s University- Calamba City

“ORGANIZATION OF BAR PROFESIONALS” (OBP)

Coffee Classroom (Coffee and Barista Training)

Philippine Women’s University-Calamba

Aurora C. Perez

2nd Place in the Cocktail Mixing Challenge

Philippine Women’s University-Calamba

Mrs. Betsaida M. De Ramos

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Bartending /Housekeeping/Food and Beverage Service TESDA (NCII) (2011) Center for Competencies’ Enhancement and Development, Inc. Associate in Hotel and Restaurant Management (April 2013) Philippine Women’s University

Bachelor of Science in Psychology (2006-2009)

Laguna College and Business and Arts

Hospitality Management (2005-2006)

Lyceum of the Philippines Laguna

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname: Jah / Vin

Age: 27 years old

Birthday: August 16, 1989

Height: 5’9

Nationality: Filipino

Visa Status : employment Visa

Jarrel Kelvin D. Elec



Contact this candidate