Resume

Sign in

Microsoft Office Computer Science

Location:
Quezon City, National Capital Region, Philippines
Salary:
15000
Posted:
January 13, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

ELIZALDY VILLANUEVA LAYAN

Phase *-c Package * Block 90 Lot 6

Bagong Silang, Caloocan City

+639*********/ +639*********

ac30zz@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

I am seeking a company where I can use my experience and education to help the company meet and surpass its goals.

I want to be part of the success in an environment of growth and excellence.

I am seeking a competitive and challenging environment where I can serve your organization and establish an enjoyable career for myself.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname: Zaldy/ Eli

Sex: Male

Date of Birth: October 24, 1992

Age: 25 yrs. old

Place of Birth: Sta. Mesa, Manila

Civil Status: Single

Citizenship: Filipino

Religion: Roman Catholic

Weight: 125 lbs.

Height: 5’4’’

Dialect Spoken/ Written: English, Filipino

Father’s Name: Eduardo Escraman Layan

Occupation : Chef Cook

Mother’s Name: Elizabeth Villanueva Layan

Occupation: Housewife

Hobbies: Watching Television, Computer Games, Reading books

Skills: Basic Communication Skills, Knowledgeable in Microsoft Office, Computer Literature.

Thesis Work / Study: Computerized Sales and Inventory System for

Jhastine General Merchandise

Documentation Analyst

Other Technologies:

Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0, Microsoft Visual Basic .Net,

SQLyog Database, Windows Movie Maker, Microsoft Office

WORKING EXPERIENCE:

Position Held: Document Specialist

Period Covered From: April 2015 to: December 2017

Client: Bureau of Internal Revenue – Document Processing Division

Office Name: BESTPARTNERS SERVICES INC

Project Name: Digitization of RR7 – Document Processing Division Tax Returns

Roles and Responsibilities: Sorting of DPD Tax Return

Position Held: Document Specialist

Period Covered From: November 2014 to: February 2015

Client: Bureau of Internal Revenue – Document Processing Division

Office Name: Pilipinas Micro Matrix Technology Inc.

Project Name: Scanning and Indexing of 2011 and 2012 Tax Returns

Roles and Responsibilities: Document Grooming

Position Held: Sales Agent

Period Covered From: February 2015

Client: Globe Telecommunication Broadband

Office Name: West Ave Quezon City

Position Held: On-the-Job-Training

Period Covered From: June 2014

Client: Social Security System

Office Name: East Ave Quezon City

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

TERTIARY: Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

STI College Fairview

College

2009-2014

SECONDARY: Child Jesus College

High School

2005-2009

ELEMENTARY: Child Jesus College

Grade School

1999-2005

SEMINARS AND TRAININGS ATTENDED:

April / May 2012 Computer Science Programming Practicum

STI College Fairview

October 2013 Employment Preparation Seminar

“Enhancing the Employability: A Catalyst for True Success”

STI College Fairview

February 2013 National Youth Convention

SMX Convention Center Mall of Asia Pasay City

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Mrs. Maricel A. Magos

Document Specialist

Krus na Ligas Diliman Quezon City

+639*********

Ms. Anna Katrina Paguntalan

Data Analyst

Accenture

Cefel Caloocan City

+639*********

I hereby certify that the above written information are true and correct to the best of my knowledge.

Elizaldy V. Layan

Applicant



Contact this candidate