Resume

Sign in

Computer literate (MS Word, MS PowerPoint)

Location:
Antipolo, CALABARZON, Philippines
Posted:
August 29, 2017

Contact this candidate

GRACE-ANN F. REFORMA

*** ***** ** ****** **********, Rizal

Contact No.: 09358510765

Email Address: ac12cn@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

To have an experience in the field of BPO or Business Process Outsourcing for me to have an exposure in working with different groups of people. To be able to bring out all the potentials I have for the glory of God and to be able to work with my future employer and colleagues for the improvement and advancement of the institution.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname: Grace, Gean

Age: 20 years old

Date of Birth: October 27, 1996

Place of Birth: Cebu, City

Civil Status: Single

Nationality: Filipino

Religion: Roman Catholic

Dialects: Filipino/Tagalog, and English

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

Tertiary Level: JOSE RIZAL UNIVERSITY

80 Shaw Blvd. Mandaluyong City

2013 – 2017

Secondary Level: SHINING LIGHT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Manila East Road Binangonan, Rizal

2009 – 2013

Primary Level: BINANGONAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

J.P. Rizal Ave, Binangonan, Rizal

2003 – 2009

SEMINARS ATTENDED:

January 27, 2017

“Young Pedagogues Leadership Congress”

Jose Rizal University

September 17, 2016

“The Role of Research in Education”

Jose Rizal University

September 2, 2016

“Teach With Preparedness, Towards Learning With Wellness.”

Jose Rizal University

January 16, 2016

“My Teacher, My Hero, I-Like Mo, I-Share Mo.”

JRU Student Lounge

September 11, 2014

“Motivate, Innovate and Educate”

G-63 Reading Center, Jose Rizal University

August 22, 2014

“I Lead, I Engage, I Align, I Do, I Am A Teacher”

Jose Rizal University

August 9, 2014

“Lunas – Basa Project”

Nueve de Pebrero Elementary School

February 21, 2014

SKILLS AND INTERESTS:

Computer Literate (MS Word, MS PowerPoint)

Reading, Sports and Social Media sites

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Name

Work

Address

Contact No.

Juliet B. Francisco

Elementary Teacher

Mandaluyong City

09084820749

Alvin Bustamante

Call Center Agent

09057421239



Contact this candidate