Resume

Sign in

Computer Science Teacher

Location:
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Salary:
15000/month
Posted:
May 30, 2017

Contact this candidate

RESUME

NAME : MRS. PRIYA .B. NAIR

MAIDEN NAME : MISS. PRIYA. S. NAIR

HUSBAND’S NAME : MR. BIJU .S. NAIR

DATE OF BIRTH : 25 - 05- 1973

ADDRESS : A/302 VIJAY PARK I

NEAR AYURVEDA MEDICAL

COLLEGE

ACHOLE ROAD, NALLASOPARA ( E ),

THANE -401209.

MARITAL STATUS : MARRIED

CONTACT NO. : 909*******

E-MAIL ID : ac0kdc@r.postjobfree.com

NATIONALITY : INDIAN

RELIGION : HINDU

QUALIFICATIONS

NAME OF EXAM

BOARD/ UNIVERSITY

YEAR OF PASSSING

PERC

S.S.C

BOARD OF PUBLIC EXAM KERALA

1988

72%

PRE-DEGREE(H.S.C)

M.G UNIVERSITY- KERALA

1990

56%

B.SC (CHEMISTRY MAIN PHYSICS & MATHEMATICS SUB)

M.G. UNIVERSITY

1993

63%

PGDCSA(POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE& APPLICATIONS

T.K.M COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING.AFFILIATED TO KERALA UNIVERSITY & AICTE.

1996

58%

DIPLOMA IN MS OFFICE

WEB TECH&TALLY

ECCED

MHIIT

MSI

TREEHOUSE

2006

2007

2016

70%

80%

50%

LANGUAGES KNOWN : HINDI, MALAYALAM, ENGLISH

WORK EXPERIENCE

: WORKED AS ATRAINEE INA COMPUTER

INSTITUTE IN KERALA FOR 1 YEAR.

: WORKED AS A COMPUTER TEACHER IN A

CBSE SCHOOL IN KERALA FOR 2 YEARS.

: WORKED AS A COMPUTER TEACHER IN A

SCHOOL IN MUMBAI FOR 1 YEAR.

: WORKED AS AN IT TEACHER IN A JR.COLLEGE

IN MUMBAI FOR 1 YEAR.

: WORKED AS A SCIENCE TEACHER IN CLASSES IN

MUMBAI FOR 3 YEARS .

: WORKED AS A TEACHER IN A PRE-SCHOOL IN

MUMBAI.

NALLASOPARA PRIYA NAIR

DATE:31/5/ 17 (SIGNATURE)



Contact this candidate