Resume

Sign in

Data Encoder

Location:
Philippines
Posted:
June 01, 2017

Contact this candidate

CRESTITA SUALOG DELA CRUZ

**** JP RIZAL ST STA LUCIA

NOVALICHES QUEZON CITY

PHILIPPINES

EMAIL ADD: ac0k5d@r.postjobfree.com

CONTACT NO: 09991859384

SKYPE ACCOUNT NAME: crizzydelacruz

OBJECTIVE:

TO PURSUE A STABLE CAREER THAT WILL UTILIZED MY KNOWLEDGE AND SKILLS, ENHANCE MY PROFESSIONAL GROWTH AND ABLE CONTRIBUTE ASSET TO THE ORGANIZATION.

WORK EXPERIENCES:

PLASTIC CONSUMER CORPORATION

POSITION: HUMAN RESOURCE ADMINISTRATOR

FROM: MAY 2012 – OCTOBER 2012

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

SCREENING, INTERVIEWING AND SELECTING OF APPLICANTS

PREPARES CONTRACT OF EMPLOYEES

MONITORS EMPLOYEES MOVEMENT

CONDUCT BRIEFING OF COMPANY POLICIES AND PROCEDURES

DELIVER PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND COORDINATE IT TO SUPERIOR

LISTEN TO EMPLOYEES GRIEVANCES

ADMINISTERING PAYROLL

AGAPEE TRUCKING SERVICES – logistic company that caters the deliveries of Western Marketing Services (an appliances retail store)

S.F.D.M. QUEZON CITY

MAY 5, 2001 – JANUARY 2011

POSITION: Accounting Assistant/Billing Encoder

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

In charge of Billing and Collection

Encode Billing Statement

Assist the Accountant in preparing receivables and payables

Responsible in time keeping and payroll.

Audit day to day cash collection and expenses

Responsible in keeping the 201 files of the employees

Filing of documents, memo and employees contracts

PILIPINAS INTERNATIONAL MARKETING SERVICES – International sales and marketing industry.

Ortigas, Pasig City

October 2000 – MARCH 2001

POSITION: Telemarketer

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

Attend telephone inquiry regarding our product line and services.

Perform inbound and outbound sales

In charge in order taking, promoting of products and schedule the delivery

Preparing individual monthly sales report

PHILIPPINE LONG DISTANCE TELEPHONE COMPANY – telecommunication company.

Welcome Rotonda, Manila

JANUARY 1999 – JANUARY 2001

POSITION: Data Encoder/Customer Services

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:

Answers billing inquiry

Analyze treatment of billing problems using ICMS

In charge in retrieval of billing in case of lose and damages.

Encode letter of disconnection notice.

Make follow up calls for the delinquent subscriber.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

TERTIARY: MANILA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY

Edsa, Caloocan City

COURSE: Bachelor of Science in Business Administration major in Management

GRADUATED: June 1994 – March 1998

PERSONAL DATA:

NICKNAME :Cristy

Sex :Female

Status :Married

Age :39

Nationality :Filipino

Date of Birth :September 2, 1977

Place of Birth :Quezon City

Language Spoken :English and Tagalog

Height :5 feet, 2 inches

Weight :110 lbs.

Religion :Roman Catholic

I hereby certify that the above statement is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

Miss. Crestita S. Dela Cruz



Contact this candidate