Resume

Sign in

Contact Details Operations Officer

Location:
Arusha, Tanzania
Salary:
400,000
Posted:
April 26, 2022

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

PERSONALPARTICULARS

Surname: FRANK

Other names: EPHRAIM KATAMANGILA

Marital status: SINGLE

Religion: Christian

Sex: MALE

Date of birth: 31/10/1997

Place of birth: Arusha

Nationality: Tanzanian

Current address: ARUSHA

CONTACT DETAILS

Cell Phone: 075*-******

Email: adqv6n@r.postjobfree.com

PERSON PROFILE

I am a well capable man, ready to work hard and achieve the settled goals in a given time and as planned. I am ethical, hardworking, ready to work within varying conditions and very interested in absorbing new responsibilities and so work through various fields when arises. I am also a very quick learner, a leader, a good organizer and a good team player.

ABILITIES.

Ability to work individually and in team under a very minimum supervision in dynamic environment focusing on the goals to be achieved.

EDUCATION BACK GROUND

Date

Levels of education

School/University

Place

2017-2018

Certificate of driving

VETA

Arusha

2016-2017

Certificate of driver tour guiding and wildlife management.

Tropical center institute limited

Arusha

2011-2014

Certificate of Secondary Education (CSE)

Mariva Secondary School

Arusha

2004-2010

Certificate of Primary Education

Highrigde Primary School

Arusha

WORKING EXPERIENCE

Date

Place

Position

06/02/2019-26/08/2020

13/4/2020-26/5/2021

TANFOAM

ORYX GAS

DRIVER

DRIVER

SUMMARY OF DUTIES (TAMFOAM)

Drive long distances to deliver goods to customers.

Load and unload cargo.

Follow traffic laws.

Report road incidents to the dispatcher.

Inspect trucks and record issues.

Transport goods and raw materials

SUMMARY OF DUTIES (ORYX GAS)

Follow traffic laws.

Report road incidents to the dispatcher.

Inspect trucks and record issues.

Transport goods and raw materials

LANGUAGE SKILLS:

Good in English & Swahili

ADDITION SKILLS

Computer skills

Application software Level of proficiency

Introduction of basic computer Intermediate

Microsoft Word Intermediate

Microsoft office Intermediate

Emails and Internet Intermediate

INTEREST AND HOBBIES:

Reading books, Watching TV & Interaction with different people(networking)

REFEREES

A part from my information in curriculum vitae other information with some recommendation may be sought freely from

1. Mr. Frank E Katamangila

Arts & Printing,

ARUSHA

Tel(mobile) +255-***-******

2. Ms. Bertha S Minja

Marketing & sales,

Data village technologies,

P.o. Box 16288 Arusha

Tel(mobile) +255-***-******

3. Mr. Declack Matemu

HR/ Operations Officer,

Global Data skill

P. O. Box 6525, Arusha

Tel (Mobile) +255-***-******

DECLARATION:

I Eugen F. Katamangila declare that the information contained in this CV is correct to the best of my knowledge.

E. Katamangila



Contact this candidate