Resume

Sign in

Kindergarten teacher, primary teacher, assistant teacher

Location:
Salmiya, Hawalli, Kuwait
Salary:
45000 - 50000 php
Posted:
September 25, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

JOAN MARIE P. ESTEBAN

BESED- General/Mathematics

E-mail address:adgemb@r.postjobfree.com

PROFESSIONAL PROFILE

An accommodating and versatile individual with the talent to develop inspiring hands-on lessons that will capture the child’s imagination and breed success. Superior personal and communicating skills to foster meaningful relationship with students, staff and teachers.

WORKING EXPERIENCE

Job title

Company

Location

Experience

Art Teacher/Support Teacher

English Primary Group(Salwa Branch)

Block 7 Street Salwa, Kuwait

August 2019 - Present

Summer Camp Academic Administrator

English Primary Group(Salwa Branch)

Block 7 Street Salwa, Kuwait

June 2019-August 2019

Support Teacher/ Assistant Teacher

English Primary Group(Salmiya Branch)

Abu Thur Al-Ghafari, Salmiya Kuwait

October 2018-June 2019

Kindergarten English Teacher

A’ssafwah Private School

Hafeet Saham,Sultanate of Oman

August 2016-June 2018

Grade 1 Maths and Kindergarten Teacher

A’ssafwah Private School

Hafeet Saham,Sultanate of Oman

August 2015-

June 2016

Computer and English Kindergarten Teacher

A’ssafwah Private School

Hafeet Saham,Sultanate of Oman

January 2015-June 2015

Grade 3 Math, Social Science Filipino Teacher

La Salle College Antipolo

Town and Country Heights, Antipolo City

July 2012- April 2014

Off- Campus Student Teacher

(Secondary)

Ramon Avanceňa High School

Quiapo,Manila Philippines

November- March 2012

On-Campus Student Teacher (Secondary)

The National Teachers College

629 J. Nepomuceno Street,

Quiapo Manila

Philippines

June-October, 2011

English Teacher

(Off – Campus)

Woori- Doori English Camp

Raven Resort

Abucay, Bataan

Philippines

January-February, 2011

On-Campus Student Teacher(Primary)

The National Teachers College ( Elementary Laboratory School.

629 J. Nepomuceno Street,

Quiapo Manila

Philippines

June-October, 2010

TRAININGS AND SEMINARS:

Support Teacher Training

Salmiya,Kuwait

October 2018-June 2019

Oman 16th International ELT Conference

Sultanate of Oman

April 21-22,2016

“Maths Workshop”

Sultanate of Oman

February 10-14 2016

Interpreting and Utilizing CEM data

City Land Building

Makati City

September 18-19,2012

Second New Teachers Conference

Phillipines Trade Center

Pasay City

September 15, 2012

“ Toward a Multi-literate Teacher in the 21st Century”

The National Teachers College

Quiapo, Manila,January 12, 2012

Mathematics A Program

June-October 2011

The National Teachers College

Quiapo, Manila

“1st New Teachers’ Conference”

Unlocking Principles, Strategies and People for Effective Performance

SMX Convention Center, Pasay City

September 10,2011

“Alternative, Non-Formal and Popular Education

Perspectives, Practice and Research”

November 28, 2008

Philippine Normal University

Manila

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

TERTIARY: The National Teachers College

629 J. Nepomuceno St., Quiapo, Manila

2005- March, 2012

SECONDARY: Saint Pius X Institute

Agila Street Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija

2001-2005

ELEMENTARY: Sabit Elementary School

SabiT Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija

1996-2001

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nickname : “jho” or “jhoan”

Address : Sabit Cuyapo Nueva Ecija Philippines

Sex : Female

Date of Birth : April 10, 1988

Age : 32 years old

Place of Birth : Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija

Nationality : Filipino

Status : Single

Religion : Roman Catholic

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Ms. Gloria Gabrentina

English Senior Teacher

Assafwah Private School

+968-****-****

Miss Jayne Singh

Year 2 Leader Teacher

English Primary Group

adgemb@r.postjobfree.com



Contact this candidate