Resume

Sign in

Sales Customer Service

Location:
Doha, Qatar
Salary:
4500-5000
Posted:
May 28, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

SHERYL CAMACHO DOTE

Address : Capitol One Alsaad, Qatar

Mobile No. : 66476714

E-mail Add : addg6x@r.postjobfree.com

Position Applied for: RECEPTIONIST/CASHIER

Job Qualification: To sell retail products, goods and services to customers. Work with customers to find what they want, create solutions and ensure a smooth sales process. Speak in a friendly way to customers and potential customers, listening to their needs and helping communicate options for them. Willing to work long hours and weekends as job required. Honest, Trust worthy, Committed with sense of humor, Computer literate, God fearing and spiritually motivated, Hardworking and Can work under pressure.

Key Competencies

Communication skills.

Information processing ability.

Numeracy skills.

Accuracy and attention to detail.

Problem-solving skills.

Strong customer service skills.

Ability to work independently.

Integrity and honesty.

Reliability.

Education: Associate in Computer Secretarial

University of Batangas

Work History:

Shoe Express

Barwa,Doha

Cashier/ Sales Associates

January 2018 up to Present

Sports One, Landmark Group Company

Sales Associate (Ladies Department)

December 2016 up to December 2017

Producers Connection Logistics, Inc.

Marikina City, Manila

Document Controller

September to December 2016

SM Appliances

SM Lipa Batangas City

KOPPEL Air condition

February to June 2016

SM Manila Department Store

Girls Teen Wear

Position: Sales Clerk

September 2015 to January 2016

SM Quiapo

Lee Pipes

Promo Girl

July 2009 to January 2010

SM Manila Department Store

Herbench

Promo Girl

January to October 2010

Isetan Department Store

Linen Department

Sales Clerk

January to July 2009

Duties and Responsibilities :

Giving customers good quality service.

Making customers knowledgeable by demonstrating full functionality of the products.

Meet and Exceed target sales quota of the store and the company.

Reporting to Concept Manager of what is in demand products in able to cater market needs.

Doing Visual display according to store standards.

Receiving of stocks.

Making Weekly and Monthly Inventory.

Stock taking.

Seminars Attended

Basic of Retail Seminar

July 18 and 19, 2017 at Landmark Group Learning and Development Office, Qatar

ORPOS (Oracle Retail Point of Sale) Training

January 31 and February 1, 2017 at Landmark Group Industrial Warehouse, Qatar

BOE Training

January 24, 2017at Landmark Group Learning and Development Office, Qatar

Problem Solving Skills

January 19, 2017at Landmark Group Learning and Development Office, Qatar

Customer Service

October 18 and 19, 2016at Landmark Group Learning and Development Office, Qatar

College Seminars Attended

College Of Business and Accountancy

Personality Development “How to apply Make Up” 5th Day of September 2013

College of Business and Accountancy

The Fine Dining activity “Social Graces and Table Etiquette” 20th day of September 2013

College of Business and Accountancy

Building Credibility and Moving Toward Success 21st Day of September 2013

11th CBA Lecture Series

College of Business and Accountancy

Competency Requirements for business Professionals and entrepreneurs meeting the challenges of Globalization 24th of July 2014

College of Business and Accountancy

Office Management Building Credibility and Moving Toward Success 13th Day of September 2014

Personal Data:

Nickname : Shy

Age : 28 years old

Birth Date : January 31, 1990

Civil Status : Single

Religion : Church of Christ

Height : 5’4’’

Weight : 57 kg.

I hereby certify that all information and data set forth in my application for employment are true and correct.

Sheryl C. Dote



Contact this candidate