Resume

Sign in

Safety Security

Location:
Lagos, Nigeria
Salary:
I want to start career in your organization
Posted:
May 16, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

PERSONAL DATA

Surname: Adetona

Other Name: Muheed Adeshina

Date of Birth: February 27th 1995

State of Origin: Ogun state

Marital Status: Single

Nationality: Nigerian

Contact: No 15 Atali playing ground Port Harcourt, Nigeria

Tel: +234**********

Email adc9hh@r.postjobfree.com

Religion: Muslim

EDUCATION

UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT 2016

Course of Study: Industrial Chemistry/Petrochemical Technology

Degree in View: Bachelor of Technology

UNITY HIGH SCHOOL, IJOKO OGUN STATE 2009

West African Senior Certificate (WAEC)

SUMMARY

A passionate, creative, positive and industrious petrochemical Technologist with a reputation for providing excellent technical solution and also delivering high standard, have the ability for impartation of technology design and skills. I can interact with people in all level of management, excellent theoretical knowledge and awareness of health and safety procedure. Furthermore, I can handle various tasks, follow directives and work under pressure with minimal supervision.

WORK EXPERIENCE

FAAAJS RESOURCES LIMITED

45 Ajegunle Street, Idi-Iroko road, Ogun State, Nigeria.

Assistance Supervisor (Laboratory Analyst) 1st July, 2015 – 8th December 2016

DUTIES:

Recording and Compilation of data for documentation required for testing and reports preparation.

Carry out laboratory evaluation of samples.

Calibration lab analysis instrumentation.

Conforming to standard procedures and quality control in order improve products.

DEEP BLUE SEA INTEGRATED LIMITED

HEAD OFFICE: 103 Okumagba Avenue, Warri, Delta State.

E-mail Address: adc9hh@r.postjobfree.com

Ordinary Seaman 10th June 2017 – 17th April 2019

DUTIES:

Painting, cleaning, chippings and polishing of ship bright work; the collection and disposal of garbage.

Standing watch both in port and at sea

Maintenance and repair of various type of equipment.

Handling ropes and wires; storing and securing of items; assisting with the movement of cargo on and off the ship.

CERTIFICATIONS

Certification of training on HSE 1, 2 AND ADVANCED HSE approved RCES Oil & Gas Training.

Basic safety including: 1. Personal safety and social responsibilities on boards; 2. Basic fire-fighting 3. Personal Survival Techniques; Elementary first aid approved by Charkins Maritime & Offshore Safety Centre

Certification of proficiency: 1. Helicopter Underwater Escape Training (HEUT), with EBS 2. Sea Survival 3. Fire fighting & self rescue 3. First Aid & Hypothermia approved by Charkins Maritime & Offshore Safety Centre

Certification of proficiency in security awareness: 1. Knowing the minimum requirement for ISPS awareness 2. Identification of Common Maritime threats 3. Determining simple Security Risk Assessment 4. Performing simple Security Duties approved Charkins Maritime & Offshore Safety Centre

PERSONAL QUALITIES

Ability to communicate effectively with a wide range of people, by showing interest and carefully attention to their needs;

Self- motivated and hard-working individuals

Critical Thinking and problem solving person

Teamwork skills which I gain through my university and my former organization.

Excellent analytical skills with the ability to analyze situation accurately and effectively, gained though my work experience.

HOBBIES

Reading, Swimming, Football, Singing, Travelling and Playing Video Game

REFEREES

DR. CHARLES OSU

Senior Lecturer in Department of Pure and Industrial Chemistry, Rivers State. Tel:+234**********

Email address: adc9hh@r.postjobfree.com

MR. DESMOND OSAYANDE

Lecturer in Department of Geology and Mining

Rivers State Tel:+234**********

Email address: adc9hh@r.postjobfree.com



Contact this candidate