Resume

Sign in

Food Safety Office Staff

Location:
Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Salary:
1500
Posted:
February 23, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

KRISTINE MAE G. ALBAIDA

URGELLO, VILLA AZNAR ROAD,

CEBU CITY, PHILIPPINES

Email address: adbxwx@r.postjobfree.com

Mobile no.: +639*********

Job Objective

To work passionately on my related course in a demanding environment where all my skills will be used and to be familiar in varied fields, and comprehend my potentials and be able to add to the growth of the organization with inspiring performance.

Specializations

Food and Beverage Services NC-II Holder

Housekeeping NC-II Holder

Computer Literate

Cooking

Skirting

Bed Making

Table Setting

Work Experience

April 2013 – August 2013 CROWN REGENCY HOTEL & TOWER

RESORTS

Fuente Osmeña Blvd,

Cebu City, Philippines

OFFICE STAFF,

FOOD SERVICE ATTENDANT

November 2013 – January2014 THE GRANDE SUITES

Brgy. San Juan

Surigao City, Philippines

HOUSEKEEPING ATTENDANT

January 2014 – June 2014 CITY ACCOUNTING OFFICE

2nd floor Govt. Bldg. City Hall Compd.

Surigao City, Philippines

OFFICE CLERK REMITTANCE ENCODER

December 2014 – February 2020 KUWAIT FOOD COMPANY (AMERICANA)

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

KFC FOOD SERVICE SUPERVISOR,

OFFICE STAFF

Achievement Awards

(TESDA) – Technical Education Skills and Development Authority

National Certification II - FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICES

-HOUSEKEEPING

ESSENTIAL FOOD SAFETY TRAINING PROGRAMME

-FOOD SAFETY CERTIFCATES

School - Loyalty Award

Educational Background

Tertiary BS in Hotel and Restaurant Management

June 2009- 2014 St. Paul University Surigao

Senior Level Surigao City, Philippines

Secondary Saint Paul University Surigao

2005-2009 Surigao City, Philippines

Primary Saint Paul University Surigao

1999-2005 Surigao City, Philippines

Computer Literacy

Literate on the following:

Microsoft Office (Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Publisher, and Visio)

Personal Background

Nickname : Tine - tine

Age : 26

Birth date : March 24, 1993

Birth place : Surigao City, Philippines

Nationality : Filipino

Civil Status : Single

Religion : Roman Catholic

Weight : 46 kls.

Height : 5’ 1”

Character Reference

MRS. REBECCA E. FEBRERO, CPA MRS. JOCELYN E. MONTEROS, CPA

Dean Head, City Accountant

College of Business and Technology City Accounting Office

St. Paul University Surigao Surigao City, Philippines

Surigao City, Philippines

MRS. MARITES JACOBO-DUNCANO MR. HOSSAM HASSAN ELBANA

Director, Human Resource Mgmt. KFC Restaurant Manager

St. Paul University Surigao KFC Yas mall Island

Surigao City, Philippines AbuDhabI, United Arab Emirates

MS. EMMA ANNA V. LAVIÑA

CRITH, Institute Director

Crown Regency Hotel and Tower Resort

Cebu City, Philippines



Contact this candidate