Resume

Sign in

Manager Office

Location:
Quezon City, Philippines
Posted:
October 14, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Jenny G. Gepulango

Brgy, Bagtic Proper, Silay City, Negros Occidental

Mobile No.: 099********

adala9@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

To obtain the position that would best fit my qualification and develop further talents and skill for continuous career improvement.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname: Jen-Jen

Birth Date: August 16, 1997

Birth place: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental

Age: 22 years old

Sex: Female

Civil Status: Single

Nationality: Filipino

Height: 5 6”

Weight: 47 kgs.

Interests: Tour packaging, Cargo line, Computer handling, and Ticketing

Language: Filipino, English, Hiligaynon

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Tertiary Education: Bachelor of Science in Tourism

Major in Travel and Convention Management

School Varsity (swimming)

VMA Global College

Sum-ag, Bacolod City

S.Y. 2014-2018

Secondary Education: St. Joseph Academy Saravia Inc.

E.B. Magalona, Neg. Occ.

S.Y. 2010-2014

Elementary Education: Victorias Elementary School

Victorias City, Neg. Occ

S.Y. 2009-2010

SPECIAL SKILLS:

Tour packaging

Ticketing and Flight Reservation

Cargo line

Computer Handling MS WORD, MS EXCEL, MS POWERPOINT(typing, encoding)

Can speak and write both English and Tagalog

TRAININGS AND SEMINARS ATTENDED:

Amadeus Basic Reservation at Amadeus Distribution System Inc., Cebu, Philippines, October 2016

Tourism Talk at Social Hall of Negros Occidental Capitol, September 2015

Basic Hotel Operation Seminar at The Orient Beach Boracay, September 2015

Tourism Convention at VMA Global College & Training Center Inc., September 2015

WORK EXPERIENCES:

On the Job Training (200hrs.)

NATAASAN BEACH RESORT

Sitio. Punta Ballo, Brgy. 4, Sipalay City

(Bar, Kitchen, Reception & Housekeeping)

Nov Dec 2017

On the Job Training (160hrs.)

Tourism Office (LGU)

Brgy. Gil Montilla, Sipalay City

(Computer Encoder, Checker)

Jan Feb 2018

Office Clerk (8months)

NCM7 Lending Investor, Inc.

Brgy. Singcang Airport Bacolod City

(Bookkeeper, Computer Encoder)

Sept. 2018 May 2019

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Lizah T. Kaquilala

Finance Head, Owner of Company

NCM7 Lending Investor, Inc.

Remedios Johanna S. Vargas, PhD. CAR

Vice President of the Academic

VMA Global College

Arniel A. Nacional

Manager

NCM7 Lending Investor, Inc.

I hereby certify that all entries stated above were true and correct to the best of my

knowledge.

Applicant s Signature



Contact this candidate