Resume

Sign in

Manager Software

Location:
Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Posted:
December 20, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

PERSONAL DETAILS

SURNAME : NGOMA

FIRST NAMES : SIBONGILE

NICKNAME : MANDY

DATE OF BIRTH : 29 JANUARY 1995

ID NUMBER : 950**********

GENDER : FEMALE

NATIONALITY : SOUTH AFRICAN

RACE : BLACK

HOME LANGUAGE : ISINDEBELE

OTHER LANGUAGES : ENGLISH, ZULU, TSWANA (READ AND WRITE) AND AFRIKAAANS

MARITAL STATUS : SINGLE

CURRENT ADDRESS : Soshanguve

Block K 1161

PHYSICAL ADDRESS : 2339/40 VEZUBUHLE

KWAMHLANGA

POSTAL ADDRESS : P O BOX 1689

KWAMHLANGA

1022

CELL NUMBER : 072*******

EMAIL ADDRESS : ada33h@r.postjobfree.com

EDUCATION

HIGH SCHOOL : HLONIPHA HIGH SCHOOL

SUBJECTS PASSED : ENGLISH FAL

ISINDEBELE HL

MATHEMATICS

LIFE ORIENTATION

GEOGRAPHY

LIFE SCIENCES

PHYSICAL SCIENCES

CURRENT STUDIES

INSTITUTION : TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

QUALIFICATION : NDIP INFORNATION TECHNOLOGY

SUBJECTS COMPLETED :

: FPALS01 (FOUNDATION ACADEMIC AND LANGUAGE SKILLS)

: FPITM01 (FOUNDATION ICT MATHEMATICS SKILLS)

: FPIDS01 (FOUNDATION INFORMATIONAND SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

: SKILLS)

: FPPRS01 (FOUNDATION PRESENTATION AND REPORTING SKILLS)

: CFS10 AT (COMPUTING FUNDAMENTALS IA)

: CGS10AT (COMPUTING SYSTEMS AI)

: CMK10AT (COMPUTING SKILLS IA)

: DSO17AT (DEVELOPMENT SOFTWARE IA)

: SQL ( DSO23AT)

: Programming TPD111T

: LINUX SSF24AT

: ISY23AT

ADDITIONAL SKILLS : Ability to identify, analyse, research, plan and solve problems and opportunities.

: Ability to read, write, speak fluently allowing me to present myself in a meaningful and professional manner.

Leadership skills - Team leadership, Tackle projects actively.

Programming Skills- C++, Small Basic

Computer Skills - MS Word, MS Excel, MS Power-point, Internet, E-Mail.

DIPLOMA STATUS: STILL IN PROGRESS

HOBBIES AND INTERESTS

SWIMMING

READING AND WRITING

TRAVELLING

SPENDING TIME WITH LOVED ONES

CARS

SPORTS

ACHIEVEMENTS

SCHOOL TREASURE GRADE 11

AWARDED 1ST PLACE FOR BEST LEARNER GRADE 11

CLASS PREFECT GRADE 12

MATHS OLYMPIADS CERTIFICATE

Words that describe me- Open minded, calm, logical, hard-working, thinker, opportunist, idealist, dedicated, perfectionist, go-getter, enthusiastic.

I am open to learning new skills and abilities to gain experience in any field. My willingness to step out of my comfort zone and be challenged, hence I can adapt to a new environment in hand with my excellent communication skills with diverse people makes me a competent candidate.

WORK EXPERIENCE

COMPANY : SPUR (TAMPICO)

POSITION : TRAINING

DURATION : ONE MONTH

FROM : JULY TO AUGUST

REFERENCES

CONTACT PERSON : BRUCE

RELATIONSHIP : EMPLOYER (SPUR MANAGER)

CONTACTS : 086*-******

CONTACT PERSON : KENNETH NENE NGOMA

RELATIONSHIP : FATHER

CONTACTS : 082*******

CURRICULUM VITAE

SIBONGILE NGOMA

TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY



Contact this candidate