Resume

Sign in

Sales Microsoft Office

Location:
Abuja, FCT, Nigeria
Salary:
Negotiation
Posted:
February 17, 2017

Contact this candidate

Resume:

BRAIMAH ADAMS . O

OBJECTIVES:

To be dynamic, improving and aiming for the top, to help others to discover and improve their potential, lean to love and tackle challenges and problems and stretch to my fullest limit.

PERSONAL DATA:

SURNAME: BRAIMAH

OTHER NAME: ADAMS.O

DATE OF BIRTH: 6TH OCTOBER 1987

PLACE OF BIRTH: EDO STATE FUGAR

SEX: MALE

MARITAL STATUS: SINGLE

STATE OF ORIGIN: EDO

L.G.A: ESTAKO CENTRAL

NATIONALITY: NIGERIA

RELIGION: ISLAMIC

CONTACT ADDRESS: Plot 218, After Amac Market, Lugbe Airport Road FHA, FCT Abuja

E-MAIL: acyvgm@r.postjobfree.com

CONTACT NUMBER: +234**********

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

EGC OIL AND GAS ACADEMY Warri Delta State 2010-2012

PIONEER COMPRINHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL Fugar Edo State 2000-2005

USAGBE PRIMARY SCHOOL Fugar Edo State 1994-1999

SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW)

PLATE /BARGE WELDER

PIPELINE WELDER

6G/ 6GR WELDER

AIR CARGO LOGISTISC

SSCE

FSLC

TRAININGS ATTENDED:

EMFRICA/GREATERWASHINGTON

MM2 Lagos state

AIR –CARGO LOGISTICS, LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY CHAIN, BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND E-COMMERS

MINISTRY OF NIGER DELTA AFERS SKILL AQUSATION PROGRAMME

PIPELINE/SRTUCTURAL WELDER IN OIL AND GAS INDUSTRY

VESSEL WELD AND FABRICATION IN ALL WELDING PROCESSES WITH QA/QC

SKILL’S PROFESSIONAL:

PIPELINE/MARINE WELDER,STRUCTURAL WELDER

INDUSTRAL SAFTY MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY PROFESSIONAL

ALUMINIUM ROOFING, SALES AND INSALLATION

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CORDITE SURFACE WIRING AND FITTES

AIR CARGO LOGISTICS, BUSINESS MANAGEMENT, E-COMMERS AND SUPPY CHAIN

COMPUTER SKILLS IN MICROSOFT OFFICE: WORD, EXCEL POWERPOINT AND COREL DRAW

HARD WORKIN AND RELIABL

LANGUAGES:

FLUENT IN ENGLISH, ETSAKO AND BENIN

WORKING EXPERIENCE:

STARDARD SPRING WORK, (NIG) Ltd

System Metal Aluminum Factory Idu Industrial Layout Idu

Plot No.22 Idu FCT Abuja.

Aluminum Roofing Sales and Supervisor

2008-2010

T-TECT ELECTRICAL SERVICE, (NIG) Ltd

Office 1(s) Road, House 6 sector (f)

Federal Housing Estate Lugbe FCT Abuja

Electrical Installation, Wiring and Fetes

2003-2005

MORE TIME C02 GAS PLANT, (NIG) Ltd

Oshodi Apapa Expressway, Cele B/Stop

Isolo Lagos State, Nigeria

Pipe Welding and Fabrication

2012-2013

NIGER DOCK (NIG), PLC

Lagos Apapa Express Way, Lagos State Nigeria

Apapa Free Zone

Vessel Welding and Fabrication

2013-2016

HOBBIES:

Working, Reading Travelling Meeting People and Sport.

REFEREES:

ENGR.MONEY FRANCIS

INSTRUCTOR,

Petroleium Trainig Institute (PTI)

Effuru,Warri Delta State, Nigeria

+234**********

ADAMS BRAIMOH

WORK SECRETARY

Nigerian Institute Safaty Proffesional

Warri Delta State, Nigeria

+234**********

MUHAMMED RABIU ABUBAKER

Work Nigerian Electrical Distribution Company, Kano State, Nigeria

(Heard of Belling and Collection)

+234**********



Contact this candidate