Resume

Sign in

Civil Engineering Engineer

Location:
Philippines
Posted:
January 16, 2017

Contact this candidate

NAME: ENGR. ARIEL M. FERNANDEZ

ADDRESS: Blk. * Lt4 Phase I Abraham St. Goodwill Homes II, Bagbag, Quezon City

CONTACT NUMBER: 09122791856/09351328465

E-MAIL:acyatw@r.postjobfree.com

CAREER OBJECTIVE:

To work hard with full determination and dedication to achieve company as well as personal goals in the field of civil engineering.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname : Yhiel

Date of birth : August 31, 1994

Place of birth : Bugallon, Pangasinan

Age : 22 years old

Gender : Male

Height : 5’8

Weight : 148 lbs.

Civil Status : Single

Citizenship : Filipino

Religion : Roman Catholic

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

University of Luzon

Dagupan City, Pangasinan

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, 2010-2015

Pangasinan National High School

Lingayen, Pangasinan

2006-2010

Angarian Elementary School

Bugallon, Pangasinan

2000-2006

TRAINING ATTENDED:

Attended a certification course of 60 hours on “Computer Aided Drawings” at Techskills Philippines, Inc.

ON-THE-JOB TRAINING:

November 2014– March 2015

Department of Public Works And Highways

Lingayen, Pangasinan

SUMMARY SPECIFICATIONS:

Passed the Civil Engineering Licensure Examination(November 2016)

Familiar with AutoCad and Sketch Up.

Good in project estimates.

Computer literate (adept in Microsoft Word,Microsoft Excel)

Trustworthy, hardworking and flexible

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Engr. Dindo F. Esplana

Review Director, Esplana Engineering Review Center

0933-167-9494

Engr. Armando F. Lapeñas

Chairman of PICE – ULSC

0926 - 712 – 3189

UNIVERSITY OF LUZON

0917 - 923 – 2509

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

ENGR. ARIEL M. FERNANDEZ

Applicant



Contact this candidate