Resume

Sign in

Service City

Location:
National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
October 28, 2016

Contact this candidate

Jeffrey H. Reñedo

Mobile : 090********

E-mail Address : acxaia@r.postjobfree.com

Present Address : blk 18 Lot 3-A Galathian St. camella classic pilar village las pinas city

OBJECTIVE:

My objectives are to apply my knowledge and skills in order to deliver the quality service needed in this profession and im willing to train or to be trained.

EMPLOYMENT HISTORY:

YAKIMIX PRIME GBC(GLOBAL CITY TAGUIG)

(Jan.05-June 06 2014) Waiter

* Preparing buffet area

* free Bussing

* taking Order

* know different kind of cuisine

* serve beverage

CABALEN Sm North Edsa

(July 23-Dec.23 2014) BaRtender/Waiter

* set-up and preparing bar equipment

* taking order and do side duties

* be flexible at all times

* Act like a captain to trained newly hired staff

CIBO-di-M(Private Dinning) Chino Roces Makati ext.

(SIGNATURE CATERING) Server

( Dec.26-May 28)

* know different kind of set up like russian,american,English,buffet,plated and etc

* Know guest if they have food allergen

* Be Polite at All times

* Know your food and beverage before serving give more knowledge to your self.

INTERCONTINENTAL HOTEL Ayala Ave. Makati City 1226 Phil.

(Feb.23-may 19,2015) Banquet Service(on calll)

* Greet guests and respond to requests needs

* Be polite always use communication and share ideas

* Be responsible on your assigned station.

* always fallow SOP

SOLAIRE HOTEL RESORTS &CASINO 1Asean ave. Entertainment city

( May 22-PRESENT 2015) Tambo Paranaque city 1701 Phil.

Fnb SERVER(Casual)

* Learned how to read BOP Ball Room Operation Plan

* Forbes CEO Conference VIP Holder W/ certificate

* Responsible for setting up banquet room as instructed by Supervisor to include linen,service ware and glassware

* Attend roll call meetings before events to learn function particulars, including guest and hotel expectations;

* Greet guests and respond to requests in a friendly and courteous manner

* Serve the food and/or beverage in the order and to the expectation

CITY OF DREAMS (LYING LOUNGE) Aseana Avenue corner Entertainment City, VIP CASINO CLUB SUN CITY Pasay City, Philippine, Roxas Blvd,

(Oct. 26-Nov. 1 2015)AGENCY Hotel professional Paranaque city 1700 phil. M.M

(Service ambassador)

(Dec.3-May 3 2016.)AGENCY Unlisotion Manpower

Signature Club Premium Dinning

CROWN TOWER CITY OF DREAM MANILA

(May 3- Oct.22 2016) SIGNATURE CLUB PREMIUM DINNING

* Men Stay Food Dispatcher

* Know all VIP References

* Take food and beverage orders to guests

* Relay orders to kitchen staff and bartender

* Enter order into POS and follow-up on food preparation

* Ensure correct and quick delivery of orders

* Anticipate guests’ needs

* Prepare bill and deliver to patrons

* Sanitize, reorganize, and uphold station during shift

*Always fallow the FIFO

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

TERTIARY : 2yrsHotel and Restaurant Management

2010-2011) UB-UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS (UG)

(VOCATIONAL : Athena School for Technical and Vocational

(JAN-FEB 2010) Advancement Inc. Batangas City

LESSER : PambisanMalakiNationalHighShool

(2005 -2009) Oriental Mindoro

PRIMARY : AlmanzaElementary School

(1998 – 2004) Almanza dos, Las PiñasCity

SKILLS

Familiar w/ Microsoft Word,Microsoft Exel,Microsoft PowerPoint,

Typing,cooking,taking order, Os, Cos and POS,Food dispatcher,server,,ETC..

PERSONAL DATA

Nickname : Jeff/SorBet3s

Age : 24 years old

Date of Birth : January 24,1992

Place of Birth : Pinamalayan Oriental Mindoro

Civil Status : Single

Height : 5’7’’ ft.

Religion : Roman Catholic

Nationality : Filipino

Language spoken : English and Tagalog

Mother : Mary-Ann Reñedo

Father : Manuel Reñedo

CHARACTER REFERENCES

Ms.Jessica Tan Solaire Coordinator 092********

Mr.RONEL MANCERA HEADWAITER 091********

Ms.janet (Cibo-Di-M) HRD 092********

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge.

Jeffrey H. Reñedo

Applicant



Contact this candidate