Resume

Sign in

Office Staff

Location:
Quezon City, National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
October 05, 2016

Contact this candidate

KARLA SHYNE P. TAYABAN

# * ******** ******, ****** ***** SUBDIVISION, NEW ERA, QUEZON CITY

094******** / acww86@r.postjobfree.com

Objectives

To be a part of a company where I can develop and contribute my knowledge and skills, thus leading me for career growth and achievements.

Experience

Outsourcer / Back office Specialist - November 3, 2014 – June 30, 2016

INGEDATA Philippines Inc., - 22 Floor Cyberscape Beta, Topaz & Ruby Road, Ortigas Center, Pasig

We are responsible in identifying the key products of a company based on the company's website. We collect all of the product details from the website, including pictures, videos, specifications, descriptive texts, and product catalogue. These information must be accurately organized in our client's back office section. We organize these product information, along with regular updates and highlights on new products and innovations. We identifying the pertinent product specifications and characteristic based on the information available in the website.

Sales Representative / Assistant -January 6, 2014–June 27, 2014

AA Aluminum Supply Inc, - #1459 C. M. Recto Ave. cor. T. Mapua, Sta. Cruz, Manila

Giving ideas to our valued costumer regarding on what estimated amount will cost their desired windows, doors, shower enclosure, cabinet and any fabricated thing that is composed of aluminum and glass.

OJT / Assistant - April 2013 – June 2013

Phildipphil Builders Corp., - # 8 Central Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City

Encoding the various material requisitions and vouchers for company’s past year. Also, we assist for the payrolls of the laborer and visiting the site for safety measures.

Personal Profile

Nickname : Kai

Gender : Female

Age : 22 years old

Date of Birth : June 09, 1992

Place of Birth : Lepanto, Mankayan, Benguet

Civil Status : Single

Citizenship : Filipino

Height : 5’0”

Weight : 46 kgs

Religion : Iglesia Ni Cristo

Father’s Name : Manuel Tayaban

Occupation : Locomotive Driver

Mother’s Name : Gloria Tayaban

Occupation : Housewife

Skills

Have the knowledge in estimating aluminum and glass

Have the knowledge in computer (MS Word, Excel, Power Point, AutoCad)

Can handle responsibilities

Have a good communication and writing skills

Willing to learn other languages to expand my knowledge

Education

New Era University

June 2008 – October 2013 Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

3rd year – Undergrad

Lepanto National High School

June 2004 – March 2008 Secondary School

Graduate

Lepanto Elementary School

June 1998 – March 2004 Primary School

Graduate

References

Ma’am Mirasol “Baby” Espinosa

AA Aluminum Manila Branch Manager

091********

AA Aluminum Supply Inc., 1459 C. M. Recto Ave., Sta. Cruz, Manila

Ma’am Gillei Mae Taladua

External Affairs In-Charge / Liaison

090********

Phildipphil Builders Corp.,

42 Central Ave., Diliman, Quezon City

Miss Krishiel Agnes

Team Leader / Quality Annalist

093********

Ingedata Philippines Inc.

22 Floor Cyberscape Beta, Topaz & Ruby Road

Ortigas Center, Pasig



Contact this candidate