Resume

Sign in

Sales Representative Management

Location:
Philippines
Posted:
October 04, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

COLEEN JACOB M. VENIEGAS

Prk. *, Brgy. Granada, Bacolod City

Negros Occidental 6100, Philippines

+63-907*******

acww0o@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

My endeavor is to become connected with a company where I can utilize my skills and gain further experience while enhancing the company’s productivity and reputation. I am seeking to deliver my research, analytical, as well as presentation skills that will benefit in volume, growth, brand, and profits.

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname: “Coleen, Jake, Xyle”

Gender: Female

Age: 21 years old

Date of Birth: June 11, 1995

Civil Status: Single

Height: 5’2”

Weight: 47 kg

Dialects: English, Filipino & Hiligaynon

Religion: Roman Catholic

EDUCATION:

Tertiary: University of St. La Salle, Bacolod City

Bachelor of Science in Management Accounting

SY 2011-2015

Secondary: Emiliano Lizares National High School

SY 2007-2011

PROFESSIONAL SKILLS AND COMPETENCIES:

Written and Verbal Communication

Time Management

Adaptability and flexibility

Interpersonal effectiveness

Ability to work under pressure with strong sense of accountability and responsibility

MS Office capabilities: MS Excel, MS Word, PowerPoint, MS Access and QuickBooks.

Accounting software: SAP Business One, XERO

Commercial Awareness

Attention to detail

Management experience in a fast-moving consumer goods company (FMCG)

ACHIEVEMENT:

BS Management Accounting Qualifying Exam Passer, October 2012

Lionheart Award, July 2015

JOB – RELATED EXPERIENCES:

March – June 2014 On-the-job Trainee

The Landbank of the Philippines, Bacolod Main Branch

Assigned in the Accounting Department

Filing, sorting, encoding and verifying documents

March 2015 – Present Compliance Officer

PD888 Distributors Inc.

BIR Reporting

Tax Services and Withholding tax

Monthly, Quarterly, and Annual VAT Reports

Income Tax Returns

March-June 2015 Accounts Payable Officer

Responsible for processing invoices and issuing payments.

July 2015-January 2016 General Accountant (Trainee)

Checking and Approval of all AP and Non Payable

Checking and Approval of all AR and Inventory

Analysis of Variances

Making of journal entries

Supervising

February 2016-Present Sannovex Pharmaceuticals

Medical Sales Representative

Product promotion to clients

Booking Sales and Collection

SEMINARS:

Stock Market and Investing

Business Inn Hotel, Bacolod City

February 1, 2014

Investment Opportunities

Eastview Hotel, Bacolod City

February 15, 2014

Financial Security and Investment Tips for Students

Hotel, Bacolod City

February 22, 2014

Investment Opportunities in Bacolod City

Grand Pavillion Hotel, Bacolod City

March 1, 2014

Government Accounting Seminar

University of St. La Salle- Bacolod City

March 14, 2014

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Fritz J. Tirol

PD888 Distributors Inc.

Inventory Management Staff

093********

N’rica Altair M. Lagarde

Territory Representative

Johnson & Johnson (Phils.), Inc.

091*********/091********

Mrs. Ma. Aida Cheryl F. Latiza

Internship Coordinator for CBA and CAS

University of St. La Salle

094******** / 092********

Mrs. Rona Sarah F. Esqueda, MBA

Chairperson, Operations Management

University of St. La Salle

092********* / 092********



Contact this candidate