Resume

Sign in

City Manager

Location:
Parañaque, National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
October 26, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

NEIL RYAN CABASE JUSTINIANO

**-**** ******* ******

Penafrancia Ave. Naga City

Mobile no. +639*********

acw8u6@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

Seek the Position of Butcher/fish monger .Exceptionally talented Butcher in “AA” slaughtering house with over five years experience in cutting and trimming.

Summary of Qualifications

Strong knowledge of the principles and processes for providing customer and personal services.

Great ability to quickly move and use the hand.

Profound ability to work within a team and on own initiative as required.

Excellent communication skills, honesty and a high level of integrity.

Uncommon enthusiasm and capacity for hard work.

Strong systematic and cheerful approach with a 'can do' attitude.

Great ability to judge the quality of things.

PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE:

Masskar Hypermarket Qatar

Fish Monger/meat cutter

Doha Qatar Masskar

August 18 2014 – September 16 2016

Juliet Del Rosario Levina Meat Shop Stall # 53 Meat Section Naga City Peoples Market,Naga City Tel. #: 473-85-87/478-41-84

Duration of work experience: April 2010 – June 2014

E.A Gases Meat Shop

Stall # 32 Meat Section Naga City Peoples Market,Naga City

Duration of work experience: March 2004 – Ferbruary 2005

Butcher

Participate in work place communication

Practice career professionalism

Practice occupation health and sanitation.

Apply food safety and sanitation.

Used standard measuring device.

Implementing good manufacturing practice.

Sharpening knives

Maintain personal equipment

Stun animals

Shackle animal

Remove sex organ.

Present offal for inspection

Eviscerate animal

Split and quarter carcass

Gamble pig and cattle

Scrape body and cut chest bone

Operate scalding, skinningmachine.

Wash trim/weight carcass

Cut carcass into selected portion slice meat and remove bones when required

Select, cuts, trims, prepare and arrange meat for sale and supply.

Preparing meat for sale by removing bones, trimming fats and cutting meat to shape, size for display as order.

Performed slaughtering and butchering tasks, using cutting tools, such as cleaver, knife, and saw.

Stunned animals prior to slaughtering.

Shackled hind legs of animals, such as cattle and hogs, to raise them for slaughtering or skinning.

Severed jugular vein to drain blood and facilitate slaughtering.

Trimmed head meat and otherwise severs and removed parts of animal heads or skulls.

Sawed, split, and scribed slaughtered animals to reduce carcass.

Slit open, eviscerated, and trimmed carcasses of slaughtered animals.

Cut, trimmed, skinned, sorted, and washed viscera of slaughtered animals to separate edible portions from offal.

Washed carcasses.

Wrapped muslin cloth about dressed animal carcasses or sides to enhance appearance and protect meat.

Shaved hog carcasses.

Trimmed and cleaned animal hides, using knife.

Cut bones from standard cuts of meat, such as chucks, hams, loins, plates, rounds, and shanks, to prepare meat for marketing.

Examined, weighed, and sorted fresh pork cuts.

Skinned sections of animals or whole animals, such as cattle, and hogs.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

COLLEGE EDUCATION

2005-2010

Bachelor of Science in Criminology

Naga College Foundation

M.T. Villanueva Ave., Naga City

SECODARY EDUCATION

1998-2002

Naga College Foundation

M.T. Villanueva Ave., Naga City

Award:PMT Officer

PRIMARY EDUCATION

1992-1998

Milaor Central Elementary School

Milaor, Camarines Sur

TRAINING ANDSEMINAR ATTENDED:

February 25, 2013 – March 12, 2013 SLAUGHTERING OPERATIONS

TESDA NATIONAL CERTIFICATE II

SH#263 Class “AA”

Phase III, Kaunlaran Village (Formerly Dagat-Dagatan), Caloocan City

PERSONAL BACKGROUND:

Nickname : Jojie

Age : 30

Birth date : May 22, 1985

Birthplace : Naga City

Nationality : Filipino

Civil Status: Single

Religion : Roman Catholic

Father : Noel C. Justiniano - Farmer

Mother : Adelina C. Justiniano-Teacher

SKILLS:

Basic Computer

Driving (Restriction 1&2)

CHARACTER REFFERENCE:

Dr. Edgardo C. Dimalanta Mr. Roberto G. Acabado

General Manager Chief, Naga City Abattoir

Phase III, Kaunlaran Village, Caloocan City Del Rosario, Naga City

CP No. : 091********

Mr. Ramon Florendo Mr. Dionicio Almaida

Market Superintendent Supervisor Fish Monger

Naga City Public Market Masskar Hypermarket

Tel. No. : 811-83-64 (Res.) Doha Qatar

Office no. : 473-87-03 CP No. : +974-********

CP No. : 091********



Contact this candidate