Resume

Sign in

Material Laboratory Technician

Location:
Central Visayas, Philippines
Salary:
14000
Posted:
October 25, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

October **,****

The Human Resource Department

Matest Laboratory Services Inc.

Mandaue City,Central Visayas 6014,

Philippines

Sir / Madam:

I understand through the internet that you have on going construction project in the country.

May I be of service with your company as a Material/QC Laboratory Technician. Attach here with is my resume and biodata.

Thanks and hoping for a favorable reply to my application.

God Bless and More Power!

Very Respectfully yours,

DONUS G. PEIG

Donus G. Peig

Balico, Poblacion, Talibon, Bohol

Mobile #: 092********/ 092********

Email Add: acw70z@r.postjobfree.com

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname : Dondon

Birthdate : December 15, 1970

Birthplace : Cebu City

Height : 5’4

Weight : 115 lbs.

Citizenship : Filipino

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

College : University of Visayas

Cebu City

Bachelor of Science in Biology – 1987 – 1989

Vocational : Cebu Polytechnic School

Cebu City

Radio Receiver – 1989 – 1990

Secondary : Mandaue Academy – 1983 – 1987

Elementary : Mandaue City Central School – 1977 – 1983

WORK EXPERIENCE:

.

.Company : Toyo Construction Co. Ltd.

North Reclamation Area,Cebu City

.Position : Quality Control Technician

.Project : Enhancement of Coastal Communication

System – PCG

.Year : 2016

.Company : Pacific Concrete Products Inc.

15 West Ave.,Quezon City

.Position : Material Laboratory Technician

.Project : Housing Development Project Of Monkayo, Compostela Valley.

.Year : 2014 - 2015

Company : Tokwing Construction Corporation

: Baesa, Quezon City

. Position : Material Laboratory Technician

. Project : Rehabilitation/Restoration of East Apayao Irr. System-NIA

Flora, Apayao

Year : 2014

● Company : D.M. Consunji / C.M. Pancho, Joint Venture

Pequit, Paranas, Eastern Samar

Position : Material Lab. Technician

Project : SNRDP-CP1, Buray – Tinane, Eastern Samar.- MCAP

Year : 2013

● Company : Retti Builders

Kaingit, Tagbilaran City, Bohol

Position : Quality Control

Project : Commercial Building

Year : 2012

● Company : P. Te Construction

CPG, Tagbilaran City, Bohol

Position : Material Laboratory Technician

Project : Distributor – Ready Mix Concrete and Aggregates

Year : 2010

● Company : Uy Construction Development

Dumaguete City, Negros Orr.

Position : Materials Laboratory Technician

Project : Implementation of Existing Conc. Pav. Along Badian,

Barili, Province of Cebu - DPWH

Year : 2001 – 2000

● Company : Arn Builders Inc.

Cebu City

Position : Materials Laboratory Technician

Project : Rehabilitation of Barangay Road Conc. Pav. Along Domlog –

Malubog – Cambang-og Toledo City – DPWH

Year : 2000 – 2001

● Company : Gorones Development Corporation

Mandaue City Cebu

Position : Materials Laboratory Technician

Project : BCRIP – Contract Package V, Talibon - Getafe – Buenavista,

Bohol

Year : 1996 – 1998

● Company : Mansueto Consultancy Services Inc.

Diliman, Quezon City

Position : Materials Laboratory Technician

Project : National Highway Sta. Rita Road, Samar CP – 36 – D - DILG

Year : 1991 – 1992

● Company : A.S. Muñoz Construction

Kaiba-an, Tacloban City

Position : Materials Laboratory Aide

Project : National Highway Sta. Rita Road, Samar CP – 36 – D

Year : 1990 – 1991

REFERENCES:

● Benson Te

Project Manager

P. Te Construction

CPG, Tagbilaran City, Bohol

●Juanito Flores

Municipal Engineer

Talibon Municipal Hall, Bohol

● Rey Tirol

Project Manager

Betti Builders

Kaingit, Tagbilaran City, Bohol



Contact this candidate